Granada High School

G-athletics-background.gif

Cross Country - Boys - Results

2013

2013 EBAL Championships - Nov. 8, 2013  
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course  
1st 29 De La Salle      
2nd 74 Amador Valley      
3rd 78 San Ramon Valley    
4th 95 Livermore      
5th 121 Granada      
6th 136 Monte Vista      
7th 192 Foothill      
8th 207 California      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 5th of 8 teams - 55 runners    
Varsity 13 Leo Skellenger 16:12.0 10
Varsity 21 Nils Carlson 16:26.0 11
Varsity 26 Jesus Bibiano 16:29.3 11
Varsity 29 Harrison Goold 16:37.1 10
Varsity 32 Austin Armstrong 16:45.6 11
Varsity 38 Austin Horning 16:53.3 12
Varsity 43 Austin Hoggatt 17:12.8 12

2013

2013 EBAL Center Meet - Oct. 16, 2013    
Newhall Park - Concord, CA - 3.0 mile course  
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 2nd of 8 teams - 70 runners    
7 Austin Armstrong 16:10 11
14 Leo Skellenger 16:29 10
16 Austin Horning 16:40 12
19 Jesus Bibiano 16:44 11
32 Harrison Goold 17:03 10
37 Austin Hoggatt 17:12 12
51 Nils Carlson 17:53 11
62 Sterling Jeppson 18:18 11
Junior Varsity  - 7th of 8 teams - 88 runners    
16 Tristan Knuth 18:48 12
28 Alek Volkir 19:45 12
32 Ryan Stuart 20:00 11
47 Tim Anaya 21:00 12
57 Kyle McCubbin 21:22 11
Frosh/Soph Race - 2nd of 8 teams - 162 runners  
6 Lane Maimone 18:15 10
8 Gustav Sjogreen 18:28 10
11 Samuel Jeppson 18:41 9
13 Alex Hattori 18:45 9
17 Ben Dupuis 18:55 9
37 William Han 19:34 10
57 Alexander Vasquez 20:25 10
58 Mitchell Moore 20:26 9
60 Joshua Lewczyk 20:30 10
79 Devin Parker 21:08 10
84 Peter Vance 21:15 9
85 Cameron Priest 21:16 9
110 Tristan Clark 22:00 9

2013

2013 Brea Invitational - Oct. 5, 2013    
Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course  
Varsity - 3rd of 23 teams - 229 runners    
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 9 Austin Armstrong 16:35 11
Varsity 12 Leo Skellenger 17:02 10
Varsity 18 Nils Carlson 17:12 11
Varsity 25 Austin Hoggatt 17:23 12
Varsity 29 Jesus Bibiano 17:29 11
Varsity 30 Harrison Goold 17:30 10
Varsity 33 Austin Horning 17:34 12

2013

2013 De La Salle Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 21, 2013
Newhall Park - Concord, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 5th of 24 teams)  
Individual Results (177 runners)    
18 Austin Armstrong 11 15:17
29 Leo Skellenger 10 15:40
35 Jesus Bibiano 11 15:46
42 Austin Hoggatt 12 15:51
45 Austin Horning 12 15:53
51 Nils Carlson 11 15:59
76 Harrison Goold 10 16:20
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 10th of 18 teams)
Individual Results (126 runners)    
1 Sterling Jeppson 11 11:10
48 Tristan Knuth 12 12:28
64 Alek Volkir 12 12:59
69 Ryan Stuart 11 13:06
88 Timothy Anaya 12 13:42
Boys Frosh Soph Race 1 (GHS 6th of 20 teams)
Individual Results (141 runners)    
14 Lane Maimone 10 11:42
20 Gustav Sjogreen 10 11:48
32 Samuel Jeppson 9 12:02
34 Alex Hattori 9 12:04
61 William Han 10 12:36
89 Alexander Vasquez 10 13:06
Boys Frosh Soph Race 2 (no team score)  
Individual Results (209 runners)    
14 Mitchell Moore 9 12:43
65 Cole Escover 10 13:46
66 Joshua Lewczyk 10 13:46
75 Peter Vance 9 13:52
78 Devin Parker 10 13:53
87 Cameron Priest 9 13:58
88 Tristan Clark 9 13:58

2013

2013 Ed Sias Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 14, 2013
Hidden Lakes Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 5th of 14 teams)  
Individual Results (101 runners)    
19 Austin Armstrong 11 10:46.6
21 Leo Skellenger 10 10:48.7
28 Jesus Bibiano 11 10:57.1
35 Nils Carlson 11 11:07.2
41 Austin Horning 12 11:13.9
50 Austin Hoggatt 12 11:22.3
99 Sterling Jeppson 11 13:44.5
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 14th of 24 teams)
Individual Results (170 runners)    
61 Tristan Knuth 12 12:29.0
83 Ryan Stuart 11 12:52.3
91 Alek Volkir 12 13:06.1
93 Tim Anaya 12 13:09.0
97 Alexander Vazquez 10 13:11.3
101 Devin Parker 10 13:14.1
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 9th of 24 teams)  
Individual Results (169 runners)    
15 Harrison Goold 10 11:27.3
32 Lane Maimone 10 11:49.0
35 Gustav Sjogreen 10 11:53.8
62 William Han 10 12:28.9
128 Joshua Lewczyk 10 14:03.7
129 Cole Escover 10 14:05.3
Boys Freshman Race (GHS 9th of 13 teams)  
Individual Results (149 runners)    
5 Samuel Jeppson 9 12:01.6
8 Alex Hatori 9 12:15.2
68 Peter Vance 9 13:41.0
88 Tristan Clark 9 14:09.3
90 Cameron Priest 9 14:12.7

2013

2013 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 3, 2013  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Boys Race      
Individual Results (127 runners)    
14 Austin Hoggatt 11:36.0 Medal
21 Austin Horning 11:47.2  
71 Tristan Knuth 13:42.3  
72 Timothy Anaya 13:47.1  
78 Alek Volkir 14:06.4  
Junior Boys Race      
Individual Results (153 runners)    
5 Austin Armstrong 11:19.7 Medal
14 Jesus Bibiano 12:05.2 Medal
16 Nils Carlson 12:09.0  
17 Sterling Jeppson 12:12.6  
61 Kyle McCubbin 13:29.6  
95 Ryan Stuart 14:52.5  
Sophomore Boys Race    
Individual Results (206 runners)    
5 Leo Skellenger 11:39.2 Medal
15 Harrison Goold 12:06.2 Medal
22 Lane Maimone 12:32.6  
50 Gustav Sjogreen 13:23.1  
64 anthony Wheelan 13:42.7  
98 William Han 14:33.6  
107 Cole Escover 14:44.9  
108 Devin Parker 14:45.5  
124 Alexander Vasquez 14:59.7  
143 Joshua Lewczyk 15:14.2  
Freshman Boys Race    
Individual Results (169 runners)    
10 Samuel Jeppson 12:38.7 Medal
12 Ben Dupuis 12:52.6 Medal
15 Alex Hattori 12:57.6 Medal
21 Mitchell Moore 13:13.3  
70 Peter Vance 14:27.1  
141 Cameron Priest 16:23.3  

2012 NCS Championships

GHS Boys Cross Country Team - 5th Place (168)

     Bret Rasmussen - 20th (16:43)

     Joshua Knight - 29th (16:53)

     Spencer Jeppson - 34th (17:00)

     Leo Skellenger - 41st (17:19)

     Nick Winter - 44th (17:25)

     Austin Hoggatt - 46th (17:28)

     Austin Armstrong - 56th (17:41)

2012

 

2012 EBAL Championships - Nov. 2, 2012    
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course  
1st 50 Amador Valley      
2nd 52 San Ramon Valley      
3rd 55 De La Salle      
4th 97 Livermore      
5th 113 Granada      
6th 180 California      
7th 193 Monte Vista      
8th 210 Foothill      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 5th of 8 teams - 55 runners    
Varsity 16 Spencer Jeppson 15:53.6 12
Varsity 17 Joshua Knight 15:55.8 12
Varsity 23 Bret Rasmussen 16:11.1 10
Varsity 27 Nick Winter 16:33.5 12
Varsity 30 Leo Skellenger 16:38.4 9
Varsity 32 Austin Armstrong 16:57.9 10
Varsity 36 Austin Hoggatt 17:14.0 11
Junior Varsity - 2nd of 8 teams - 85 runners  
JV 3 Joseph Burton 16:44.8 12
JV 10 James Baker 17:18.5 11
JV 14 Taylor Futral 17:29.4 12
JV 15 Austin Horning 17:36.1 11
JV 16 Justin Moore 17:37.7 12
JV 24 Luis Perez 18:07.2 12
JV 26 Nima Jafarkhani 18:10.4 12
Frosh Soph - 3rd of 8 teams - 141 runners    
FS 7 Sterling Jeppson 16:57.7 10
FS 8 Jesus Bibiano 17:03.4 10
FS 14 Nils Carlson 17:25.0 10
FS 17 Lane Maimone 17:44.1 9
FS 38 Ryan Stuart 18:54.4 10
FS 57 Brandon Periera 19:18.1 9
FS 59 Brandon Brocklesby 19:28.8 9
FS 76 Carson Paynter 19:59.8 10
FS 89 Kyle McCubbin 20:16.9 10
FS 101 Anthony Miller 21:05.4 10
FS 105 Cole Escover 21:25.8 9
FS 123 Andrew Nichols 22:36.3 9

2012

 

2012 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 20, 2012  
Garin Park - Hayward, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (3.1 miles - GHS 2nd of 5 teams)
Individual Results (31 runners)    
5 Josh Knight 12 17:23.2
7 Spencer Jeppson 12 17:33.4
14 Bret Rasmussen 10 18:04.0
15 Austin Armstrong 10 18:08.1
17 Nick Winter 12 18:40.1
18 Leo Skellenger 9 18:40.4
Boys Junior Varsity Race (2.1 miles - GHS 1st of 2 teams)
Individual Results (25 runners)    
4 Joe Burton 12 11:53.8
5 Justin Moore 12 12:07.2
9 James Baker 11 12:23.5
11 Luis Perez 12 12:32.2
25 Nima Jafarkhani 12 15:10.1
Boys Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles - GHS 5th of 6 teams)
Individual Results (61 runners)    
8 Jesus Bibiano 10 11:58.7
10 Lane Maimone 9 12:12.5
22 Sterling Jeppson 10 12:36.2
34 Brandon Pereira 9 13:10.5
36 Victor Racanelli 10 13:16.5
39 Brandon Brocklesby 9 13:20.3
40 Ryan Nop 10 13:20.9
49 Kyle McCubbin 10 13:49.2
52 Carson Paynter 10 14:03.4
54 Anthony Miller 10 14:19.8
58 Andrew Nichols 9 15:16.4

2012

 

2012 Castro Valley Invitational - Oct. 13, 2012
Canyon Middle School - Castro Valley, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (3.0 miles - GHS 7th of 24 teams)
Individual Results (152 runners)    
5 Josh Knight 12 16:59.6
22 Spencer Jeppson 12 17:29.1
52 Austin Armstrong 10 18:19.1
55 Nick Winter 12 18:25.1
67 Austin Hoggatt 11 18:44.4
70 Leo Skellenger 9 18:47.6
Boys Junior Varsity Race (2.1 miles - GHS 1st of 20 teams)
Individual Results (188 runners)    
1 Justin Moore 12 12:36.7
2 Joe Burton 12 12:39.3
12 Taylor Futral 12 13:09.7
13 James Baker 11 13:11.9
21 Luis Perez 12 13:27.2
Boys Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles - GHS no team score)
Individual Results (213 runners)    
12 Jesus Bibiano 10 13:02.3
18 Nils Carlson 10 13:13.4
47 Sterling Jeppson 10 13:59.9
144 Carson Paynter 10 15:46.8
Boys Freshman Race (2.1 miles - GHS 8th of 13 teams)
Individual Results (111 runners)    
6 Lane Maimone 9 13:05.0
25 Brandon Pereira 9 13:51.9
43 Brandon Brocklesby 9 14:42.1
99 Cole Escover 9 16:50.7
108 Andrew Nichols 9 18:00.3

2012

 

2012 EBAL Center Meet - Oct. 10, 2012  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (69 runners)    
12 Spencer Jeppson 16:51.1 12
22 Josh Knight 17:10.5 12
23 Bret Rasmussen 17:10.9 10
30 Austin Armstrong 17:33.2 10
33 Nick Winter 17:54.7 12
34 Leo Skellenger 17:57.6 9
35 Austin Hoggatt 18:05.1 11
44 Austin Horning 18:26.4 11
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 Foothill 50
W Granada  17 California 46
W Granada  17 Monte Vista  46
W Granada  29 Livermore 30
L San Ramon 17 Granada  41
L Amador Valley  18 Granada  43
L De La Salle 16 Granada  45
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (75 runners)    
1 Joseph Burton 18:13.1 12
4 Justin Moore 18:45.9 12
7 James Baker 19:00.4 11
8 Taylor Futral 19:13.4 12
14 Luis Perez 19:45.8 12
27 Nima Jafarkhani 20:35.2 12
31 Tim Anaya 20:48.2 11
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 Livermore inc
W Granada  15 Foothill inc
W Granada  15 Monte Vista  44
W Granada  16 California 43
W Granada  16 San Ramon 43
W Granada  20 Amador Valley  39
W Granada  27 De La Salle 28
Boys Frosh/Soph Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (139 runners)    
4 Sterling Jeppson 18:25.7 10
7 Jesus Bibiano 18:41.6 10
13 Lane Maimone 19:06.5 9
15 Nils Carlson 19:28.6 10
20 Brandon Pereira 19:50.7 9
40 Victor Racanelli 20:43.6 10
43 Carson Paynter 20:51.7 10
47 Brandon Brocklesby 20:58.5 9
53 Kyle McCubbin 21:06.4 10
71 Ryan Stuart 21:43.8 10
80 Anthony Miller 22:10.7 10
85 Ryan Nop 22:15.9 10
117 Cole Escover 24:38.8 9
130 Andrew Nichols 27:51.2 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 Livermore inc
W Granada  15 Foothill 50
W Granada  16 California 39
W Granada  18 Amador Valley  41
W Granada  21 Monte Vista  34
W Granada  26 San Ramon 29
L De La Salle 18 Granada  38

2012

 

2012 Brea Invitational - Sept. 29, 2012    
Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course
Varsity - 5th of 24 teams - 271 runners    
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 8 Josh Knight 16:21 12
Varsity 13 Spencer Jeppson 16:36 12
Varsity 16 Bret Rasmussen 16:59 10
Varsity 22 Austin Armstrong 17:07 10
Varsity 36 Nick Winter 17:22 12
Varsity 45 Leo Skellenger 17:29 9
Varsity 51 Austin Hoggatt 17:42 11
Varsity 72 Austin Horning 18:11 11

2012

 

2012 Scott Bauhs Invitational - Sept. 21, 2012
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Junior/Senior Race (GHS 4th of 11 teams)
Individual Results (137 runners)    
17 Joshua Knight 12 16:15.1
21 Spencer Jeppson 12 16:32.0
27 Nick Winter 12 16:49.9
32 Joe Burton 12 17:10.7
35 Austin Hoggatt 11 17:27.4
39 Austin Horning 11 17:39.2
41 James Baker 11 17:50.8
43 Justin Moore 12 17:53.7
55 Taylor Futral 12 18:13.5
75 Luis Perez 12 19:06.9
87 Tim Anaya 11 19:48.9
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 1st of 7 teams)  
Individual Results (206 runners)    
2 Bret Rasmussen 10 16:42.6
6 Austin Armstrong 10 17:08.2
11 Leo Skellenger 9 17:23.0
20 Jesus Bibiano 10 17:54.4
27 Lane Maimone 9 18:27.6
28 Nils Carlson 10 18:31.4
40 Sterling Jeppson 10 19:00.3
67 Ryan Stuart 10 19:51.0
70 Brandon Pereira 9 20:04.6
74 Carson Paynter 10 20:14.9
118 Ryan Nop 10 21:27.4
119 Brandon Brocklesby 9 21:33.1
172 Cole Escover 9 24:51.9
186 Andrew Nichols 9 26:12.3

2012

 

2012 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 8, 2012
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 3rd of 15 teams)    
Individual Results (106 runners)    
5 Joshua Knight 12 10:38.1
13 Spencer Jeppson 12 10:54.9
19 Nick Winter 12 11:05.4
30 Austin Armstrong 10 11:22.4
35 Austin Hoggatt 11 11:30.3
36 Leo Skellenger 9 11:33.9
39 Joe Burton 12 11:38.4
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 3rd of 23 teams)  
Individual Results (175 runners)    
6 Austin Horning 11 11:42.3
9 Justin Moore 12 11:43.6
25 James Baker 11 12:12.7
32 Nima Jafarkhani 12 12:17.4
39 Taylor Futral 12 12:27.7
57 Luis Perez 12 12:52.8
74 Layo Martinez 11 13:18.6
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 8th of 28 teams)    
Individual Results (206 runners)    
6 Bret Rasmussen 10 11:12.8
24 Jesus Bibiano 10 11:56.9
25 Sterling Jeppson 10 11:58.2
97 Nils Carlson 10 13:11.7
100 Ryan Nop 10 13:12.8
136 Kyle McCubbin 10 13:47.1
146 Carson Paynter 10 14:05.6
Boys JV-FS Race (no team scoring)    
Individual Results (148 runners)    
8 Tim Anaya 11 12:50.8
14 Victor Raccanelli 10 12:59.1
24 Ryan Stuart 10 13:17.1
50 Anthony Miller 10 13:48.5
51 Anirudh Bokka 11 13:49.4
Boys Freshman Race (no team result)    
Individual Results (203 runners)    
4 Lane Maimone 9 12:02.9
36 Brandon Pereira 9 13:18.5
166 Cole Escover 9 16:23.0
178 Andrew Nichols 9 17:01.2

2012

 

2012 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 4, 2012  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Boys Race      
Individual Results (152 runners)    
8 Josh Knight 11:01.5 Medal
13 Nick Winter 11:22.0 Medal
14 Spencer Jeppson 11:22.4 Medal
31 Joe Burton 12:05.1  
40 Justin Moore 12:27.0  
51 Taylor Futral 12:57.9  
73 Jacob Torres 13:21.4  
78 Nima Jafarkhani 13:32.3  
Junior Boys Race      
Individual Results (146 runners)    
16 Austin Horning 12:22.0  
20 Austin Hoggatt 12:33.0  
22 James Baker 12:37.3  
93 Timothy Anaya 15:01.9  
112 Layo Martinez 16:09.5  
124 Anirudh Bokka 17:06.4  
Sophomore Boys Race      
Individual Results (212 runners)    
7 Bret Rasmussen 12:08.4 Medal
19 Austin Armstrong 12:53.2  
21 Sterling Jeppson 12:54.6  
28 Jesus Bibiano 13:08.8  
49 Nils Carlson 13:45.2  
75 Victor Racanelli 14:17.8  
89 Ryan Stuart 14:42.5  
95 Kyle McCubbin 14:54.2  
107 Anthony Miller 15:05.8  
112 Carson Paynter 15:15.5  
135 Ryan Nop 15:49.7  
Freshman Boys Race      
Individual Results (195 runners)    
3 Leo Skellenger 12:09.1 Medal
15 Lane Maimone 13:05.6 Medal
76 Brandon Pereira 14:46.8  
88 Brandon Brocklesby 14:55.4  
161 Cole Escover 17:15.3  
171 Andrew Nichols 18:02.6  

2011

 

2011 California State Championships - Nov. 26, 2011
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA - 3.1 mile course  
Boys Division I Race - 188 runners  
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
171 Tyler Menniti 17:32 12

2011

 

2011 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 19, 2011
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA - 3.0 miles  
5th of 20 teams in Boys Division I Race - 139 runners
3rd 45 De La Salle    
2nd 87 Amador Valley    
3rd 113 Santa Rosa    
4th 118 Monte Vista    
5th 119 Granada    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
7 Tyler Menniti 15:56 12
19 Josh Knight 16:15 11
22 Patrick Patterson 16:16 12
33 Spencer Jeppson 16:28 11
38 Grant Salk 16:33 12
72 Joe Burton 17:22 11
82 Nikolas Winter 17:41 11

2011

 

2011 EBAL Championships - Nov. 5, 2011    
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course  
1st 37 SRV      
2nd 72 AV      
3rd 80 De La Salle      
4th 96 Granada      
5th 108 Monte Vista      
6th 126 Livermore      
7th 178 California      
8th 180 Foothill      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 4th of 8 teams - 52 runners    
Varsity 6 Grant Salk 15:39.3 12
Varsity 20 Tyler Menniti 16:17.5 12
Varsity 22 Spencer Jeppson 16:20.1 11
Varsity 23 Patrick Patterson 16:20.5 12
Varsity 25 Joshua Knight 16:22.0 11
Varsity 45 Austin Horning 17:17.4 10
Junior Varsity - 3rd of 8 teams - 91 runners    
JV 2 Joseph Burton 16:43.5 11
JV 6 Kyle Rosemark 17:05.9 12
JV 31 Jaxson Kovacs 18:07.6 12
JV 38 Tyler Neabeack 18:38.8 11
JV 43 Taylor Futral 18:50.7 11
JV 49 Tommy McKenzie 19:15.5 11
JV 51 Luis Perez 19:20.9 11
JV 54 Zach Durian-Williams 19:32.4 11
JV 58 Blake Nichols 19:55.1 12
Frosh Soph - 3rd of 7 teams - 121 runners    
FS 19 James Baker 18:12.2 10
FS 20 Austin Armstrong 18:14.8 9
FS 28 Austin Hoggatt 18:31.4 10
FS 29 Jesus Bibiano 18:32.9 9
FS 30 Steven Wany 18:37.6 10
FS 46 Victor Racanelli 19:20.4 9
FS 58 Layo Martinez 19:56.4 10
FS 74 Thomas Tsunemoto 20:44.2 10
FS 82 Tim Anaya 21:10.9 10
FS 113 Aaron Arndt 24:03.5 9
FS 117 Tristan Knuth 24:39.3 10

2011

 

2011 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct.12, 2011  
Robertson Park - Livermore, CA - 3.0 mile course  
Varsity - 5th of 8 teams (3-4 record)    
W GHS 15 Foothill 47
W GHS 18 California 43
W GHS 23 Livermore 35
L Monte Vista  27 GHS 29
L De La Salle 23 GHS 33
L Amador Valley  16 GHS 39
L San Ramon 17 GHS 41
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (74 runners)    
13 Tyler Menniti 12 16:03.4
20 Patrick Patterson 12 16:19.2
24 Joshua Knight 11 16:23.4
25 Spencer Jeppson 11 16:24.7
26 Grant Salk 12 16:25.1
29 Nick Winter 11 16:33.6
51 Kyle Rosemark 12 17:18.0
53 Austin Horning 10 17:20.2
54 Justin Moore 11 17:23.4
55 Joseph Burton 11 17:24.3
Boys Junior Varsity Race (87 runners)    
13 Jaxson Kovacs 12 18:25.2
26 Tyler Neabeack 11 18:57.9
28 Taylor Futral 11 19:01.7
34 Zachary Durian-Williams 11 19:26.0
40 James Stalie 11 19:42.0
43 Jacob Simpson 11 19:56.5
45 Luis Perez 11 20:07.0
48 Nima Jafarkhani 11 20:41.4
78 Teva Venet 11 23:07.1
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (121 runners)    
13 Austin Hoggatt 10 18:50.4
15 Austin Armstrong 9 18:58.2
18 Jesus Bibiano 9 19:09.5
21 Steven Wang 10 19:18.6
25 James Baker 10 19:23.6
36 Layo Martinez 10 19:58.0
46 Tim Anaya 10 20:21.0
50 Victor Racanelli 9 20:30.2
62 Kyle McCubbin 9 21:11.4
68 Kevin Girardelli 10 21:28.1
76 Thomas Tsunemoto 10 21:51.4
93 Aaron Arndt 9 23:00.3
115 Tristan Knuth 10 25:08.1

2011

 

2011 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 8, 2011  
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Large School Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS 13th of 29 teams
Individual Results (192 runners)    
25 Tyler Menniti 16:41 12
80 Josh Knight 17:18 11
85 Nick Winter 17:22 11
104 Spencer Jeppson 17:39 11
108 Grant Salk 17:43 12
124 Justin Moore 17:58 11
126 Joseph Burton 18:01 11

2011

 

2011 Castro Valley Invitational - Oct. 8, 2011  
Canyon Middle School - Castro Valley, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (3.0 miles - GHS 17th of 20 teams)  
Individual Results (141 runners)    
93 Tyler Neabeack 11 20:09.5
105 James Stalie 11 20:43.6
106 Zachary Durian-Williams 11 20:44.4
108 Taylor Futral 11 20:53.8
122 Luis Perez 11 21:22.8
Boys Junior Varsity Race (2.1 miles - no team result)  
Individual Results (156 runners)    
49 Nima Jafarkhani 11 14:40.4
75 Blake Nichols 12 15:14.1
80 Jacob Simpson 11 15:21.8
150 Albert Yeh 11 17:56.2
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (2.1 miles - GHS 9th of 14 teams)  
Individual Results (151 runners)    
13 Austin Hoggatt 10 13:12.2
43 Jesus Bibiano 9 13:58.9
45 Austin Armstrong 9 14:00.0
64 Layo Martinez 10 14:23.2
97 Thomas Tsunemoto 10 15:18.9
110 Kevin Girardelli 10 15:39.1
Boys Freshman Race (2.1 miles - no team result)  
Individual Results (101 runners)    
66 Kyle McCubbin 9 16:28.9
86 Aaron Arndt 9 17:25.9

2011

 

2011 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 10, 2011
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 3rd of 16 teams)    
Individual Results (116 runners)    
6 Tyler Menniti 12 10:50.2
10 Grant Salk 12 10:57.0
18 Patrick Patterson 12 11:05.0
28 Spencer Jeppson 11 11:15.9
32 Joshua Knight 11 11:20.5
41 Nick Winter 11 11:30.9
65 Tim Oxley 12 12:11.3
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 4th of 24 teams)  
Individual Results (186 runners)    
12 Justin Moore 11 11:54.2
16 Tommy McKenzie 11 12:12.3
23 Jaxson Kovacs 12 12:18.6
43 Tyler Neabeack 11 12:41.5
56 Luis Perez 11 13:02.5
59 Taylor Futral 11 13:04.4
74 Zachary Durian-Williams 11 13:22.1
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 7th of 34 teams)    
Individual Results (226 runners)    
19 Austin Horning 10 11:58.2
50 Austin Hoggatt 10 12:28.1
60 Austin Armstrong 9 12:36.6
61 Steven Wang 10 12:42.5
76 James Baker 10 12:52.4
125 Layo Martinez 10 13:30.6
154 Thomas Tsunemoto 10 14:11.5
Boys JV-FS Race (no team scoring)    
Individual Results (131 runners)    
2 Joe Burton 11 12:13.6
3 Kyle Rosemark 12 12:20.9
6 James Stalie 11 12:32.0
47 Jacob Simpson 11 14:05.7
49 Timothy Anaya 10 14:09.4
67 Tristan Knuth 10 14:48.9
73 Kevin Girardelli 10 15:08.3
91 Albert Yeh 11 15:53.8
Boys Freshman Race (no team result)    
Individual Results (149 runners)    
48 Victor Raccanelli 9 13:42.6
89 Kyle McCubbin 9 14:46.5
97 Aaron Arndt 9 15:08.5

2011

 

2011 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 6, 2011  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Boys Race      
Individual Results (122 runners)    
9 Grant Salk 11:32.4 Medal
14 Patrick Patterson 11:42.4 Medal
18 Tyler Menniti 11:57.3  
37 Tim Oxley 13:00.1  
48 Jaxson Kovacs 13:20.1  
Junior Boys Race      
Individual Results (163 runners)    
8 Josh Knight 11:45.2 Medal
16 Spencer Jeppson 12:16.4  
17 Nick Winter 12:19.9  
25 Justin Moore 12:35.7  
63 Tyler Neabeack 13:54.5  
64 Tommy McKenzie 13:54.9  
85 Nima Jafarkhani 14:43.3  
88 Taylor Futral 14:47.4  
94 Zachary Durian-Williams 14:59.2  
109 Luis Perez 15:32.7  
114 James Stalie 15:58.6  
118 Jacob Simpson 16:09.7  
136 Teva Venet 16:56.1  
155 Albert Yeh 19:30.3  
Sophomore Boys Race      
Individual Results (172 runners)    
9 Austin Horning 12:33.5 Medal
19 Steven Wang 13:14.3  
48 James Baker 13:56.3  
63 Austin Hoggatt 14:14.4  
82 Layo Martinez 14:38.0  
106 Thomas Tsunemoto 15:43.1  
137 Timothy Anaya 17:07.2  
162 Kevin Girardelli 19:07.3  
166 Tristan Knuth 20:12.6  
Freshman Boys Race      
Individual Results (149 runners)    
18 Austin Armstrong 13:23.5  
73 Victor Racanetti 15:28.2  
86 Aaron Arndt 16:00.7  
90 Kyle McCubbin 16:04.5  

2010

NCS Championships - Nov. 20, 2010

Hayward High School - 3.0 mile course

TEAM - 7th Place (192 pts)

Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
30 Grant Salk 17:13 11
34 Patrick Patterson 17:20 11
39 Spencer Jeppson 17:29 10
40 Nick Winter 17:30 10
49 Austin Rayford 17:43 12
52 Tyler Menniti 17:48 11
70 Andrew Hill 18:27 12

2010

2010 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 20, 2010

Robertson Park - Livermore, CA - 3.0 mile course

Varsity - 6th of 8 teams (4-10 record) - 65 runners

Junior Varsity - 196 runners 

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 6 Grant Salk 15:59.3 11
Varsity 31 Patrick Patterson 16:54.2 11
Varsity 36 Spencer Jeppson 17:17.1 10
Varsity 40 Tyler Menniti 17:21.0 11
Varsity 43 Joseph Burton 17:26.9 10
Varsity 47 Nikolas Winter 17:31.4 10
Varsity 52 Austin Rayford 17:46.2 12
Varsity 54 Andrew Hill 17:52.9 12
Varsity 57 Evens Tyler 17:58.0 11
           
JV 11 Tyler Neabeack 18:03.2 10
JV 15 Eric Alvillar 18:13.1 12
JV 31 Cristian Lewczyk 18:53.4 12
JV 37 Oxley Timothy 19:01.4 11
JV 39 Knight Joshua 19:08.9 10
JV 60 Austin Horning 19:36.5 9
JV 73 Jaxson Kovacs 20:02.1 11
JV 84 Brandon Weisbrod 20:25.6 11
JV 92 Austin Hoggatt 20:42.5 9
JV 119 Jack Kovacich 21:22.9 10
JV 126 James Stalie 21:40.7 10
JV 127 Anaya Timothy 21:41.5 9
JV 133 Nima Jafarkhani 22:04.2 10
JV 134 Anirudh Bokka 22:05.3 9
JV 142 Teva Venet 22:12.5 10
JV 147 Noah Prill 22:23.0 10
JV 150 Albert Yeh 22:30.0 10
JV 157 Trevor Neutze 23:03.2 10
JV 165 Wyatt Johnson 24:02.9 9
JV 168 Royal Moline 24:08.8 9
JV 178 Girardelli Kevin 24:55.8 9
JV 182 Joseph Rojas 25:43.3 9
JV 184 Joseph Katusich 25:46.9 10

2010

2010 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 16, 2010

Garin Park - Hayward, CA

Varsity - 78 runners - 3.1 mile course

Frosh/Soph - 165 runners - 2.1 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 57 Cristian Lewczyk 20:08.3 12
Varsity 72 Jaxson Kovacs 21:38.7 11
           
F/S 24 Tyler Neabeck 12:26.7 10
F/S 60 Austin Horning 13:14.1 9
F/S 99 Jack Kovacich 14:08.1 10
F/S 100 Anirudh Bokka 14:08.6 9
F/S 118 Albert Yeh 14:45.1 10
F/S 131 Wyatt Johnson 15:17.4 9
F/S 136 Kevin Girardelli 15:26.7 9
F/S 143 Royal Moline 15:48.2 9
F/S 145 Joseph Rojas 15:56.4 9

2010

2010 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct. 6, 2010

Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course

Varsity - 6th of 8 teams (2-5 record) - 73 runners

Junior Varsity - 215 runners

WON GHS 15 Foothill 48  
WON GHS 20 California 43  
Lost Livermore 22 GHS 35  
Lost Monte Vista  19 GHS 42  
Lost Amador 17 GHS 46  
Lost De La Salle 15 GHS 43  
Lost San Ramon 15 GHS 48  
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 20 Grant Salk 16:23.0 11
Varsity 32 Patrick Patterson 16:50.6 11
Varsity 37 Spencer Jeppson 16:54.9 10
Varsity 38 Andrew Hill 17:03.6 12
Varsity 39 Nick Winter 17:04.4 10
Varsity 43 Tyler Menniti 17:11.4 11
Varsity 44 Austin Rayford 17:14.3 12
Varsity 53 Joseph Burton 17:33.7 9
Varsity 60 Tyler Evens 17:48.5 11
Varsity 71 Tim Oxley 19:04.3 11
           
JV 10 Eric Alvillar 17:41.2 12
JV 22 Tyler Neabeack 18:16.6 10
JV 32 Cristian Lewczyk 18:28.1 12
JV 38 John Stepanek 18:38.8 10
JV 42 Ben Perry 18:46.9 11
JV 55 AJ Giuliano 19:08.5 11
JV 60 Austin Horning 19:19.1 9
JV 92 Brandon Weisbrod 20:02.0 11
JV 93 Jaxson Kovacs 20:02.7 11
JV 110 James Stalie 20:37.2 10
JV 117 Austin Hoggatt 20:50.9 9
JV 118 Jack Kovacich 20:52.3 10
JV 130 Nima Jafarkhani 21:12.9 10
JV 139 Anaya Timothy 21:30.6 9
JV 147 Teva Venet 21:49.6 10
JV 151 Albert Yeh 22:02.9 10
JV 156 Anirudh Bokka 22:20.2 9
JV 159 Trevor Neutze 22:43.6 10
JV 170 Royal Moline 23:05.9 9
JV 171 Noah Prill 23:12.1 10
JV 176 Joseph Katusich 23:55.0 10
JV 190 Wyatt Johnson 24:52.4 9
JV 191 Joseph Rojas 24:52.9 9
JV 207 Jacob Benge 27:07.7 10

2010

2010 Brea Invitational - Oct. 2, 2010

Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course

Varsity - 10th of 31 teams - 354 runners

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 13 Grant Salk 17:02 11
Varsity 62 Patrick Patterson 18:06 11
Varsity 73 Austin Rayford 18:13 12
Varsity 80 Andrew Hill 18:22 12
Varsity 92 Spencer Jeppson 18:34 10
Varsity 100 Joe Burton 18:44 10
Varsity 118 Nick Winter 19:01 10
Varsity 128 Tyler Menniti 19:13 11
Varsity 188 Tim Oxley 20:27 11

2010

DLS/Carondelet Nike Invitational - 9/18/10

Newhall Park - Concord CA - 3 mile course (V) - 2 mile (JV, F/S)

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 39 Grant Salk 16:38 11
Varsity 85 Spencer Jeppson 17:21 10
Varsity 91 Patrick Patterson 17:27 11
Varsity 102 Andrew Hill 17:41 12
Varsity 107 Nick Winter 17:46 10
Varsity 126 Tyler Menniti 18:17 11
Varsity 137 Tim Oxley 18:30 11
           
JV 9 Austin Rayford 11:27 12
JV 19 Eric Alvillar 11:36 12
JV 23 Tyler Evens 11:41 11
JV 25 Joe Burton 11:44 10
JV 27 Kyle Rosemark 11:47 11
JV 55 Christian Lewczyk 12:13 12
JV 77 A.J. Giuliano 12:36 11
           
Fr/So 41 Joshua Knight 12:14 10
Fr/So 45 Tyler Neabeck 12:17 10
Fr/So 83 Austin Horning 12:54 9
Fr/So 119 Jack Kovacich 13:34 10
Fr/So 125 Nima Jafarkhani 13:52 10
Fr/So 139 Albert Yeh 14:26 10
           
JV-B 37 Brandon Weisbrod 13:21 11
JV-B 57 Jaxson Kovacs 13:58 11
           
Fr/So B 77 Austin Hoggatt 13:59 9
Fr/So B 107 Teva Venet 14:27 10
Fr/So B 134 Kevin Girardelli 15:12 9
Fr/So B 166 Michael Perry 16:54 9
           
Varsity 13th TEAM      
JV 3rd TEAM      
Fr/So A 15th TEAM      

2010

Ed Sias Invitational - 9/11/10

Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA - 2.05 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 11 Grant Salk 10:48.6 11
Varsity 40 Tim Oxley 11:24.3 11
Varsity 49 Patrick Patterson 11:33.9 11
Varsity 65 Austin Rayford 11:53.8 12
Varsity 75 Tyler Evens 12:06.8 11
Varsity 77 Andrew Hill 12:09.5 11
Varsity 125 Joe Burton 14:21.4 10
           
JV 10 Tyler Menniti 11:41.1 11
JV 12 Kyle Rosemark 12:01.5 11
JV 29 Christian Lewczyk 12:17.3 12
JV 38 Eric Alvillar 12:23.8 12
JV 65 Ben Perry 12:44.2 11
JV 74 A.J. Giuliani 12:56.2 11
JV 177 Jaxson Kovacs 15:09.5 11
           
Fr/So A 11 Spencer Jeppson 11:39.4 10
Fr/So A 18 Nick Winter 11:49.0 10
Fr/So A 49 Tyler Neabeck 12:27.6 10
Fr/So A 153 Nima Jafarkhani 13:59.1 10
Fr/So A 186 James Stalie 14:39.7 10
Fr/So A 198 Teva Venet 15:18.9 10
           
Fr/So B 10 Joshua Knight 12:43.6 10
Fr/So B 39 Brandon Weisbrod 13:35.2 11
Fr/So B 102 Jack Kovacich 14:53.6 10
Fr/So B 115 Jordan Phelps 15:09.1 10
Fr/So B 148 Joseph Katusich 16:25.0 10
Fr/So B 179 Jacob Benge 18:46.5 10
           
Fr B 44 Austin Horning 13:35.2 9
Fr B 86 Austin Hoggatt 14:16.2 9
Fr B 147 Kevin Girardelli 15:49.0 9
           
Varsity 9th TEAM      
JV 5th TEAM      
Fr/So A 14th TEAM      

2010

Monte Vista Invitational - Sept. 7, 2010

Oakhill Park - Danville, CA - 2 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Frosh 50 Austin Horning 14:12 9
Frosh 121 Kevin Girardelli 16:35 9
 
Soph 12 Spencer Jeppson 11:59 10
Soph 14 Joe Burton 12:06 10
Soph 22 Nick Winter 12:26 10
Soph 41 Tyler Neabeck 13:04 10
Soph 114 Nima Jafarkhani 15:03 10
Soph 122 Jack Kovacich 15:07 10
Soph 158 Teva Venet 16:21 10
Soph 168 Albert Yeh 16:37 10
Soph 183 Jacob Benge 18:06 10
 
Jr 6 Grant Salk 11:55 11
Jr 17 Patrick Patterson 11:56 11
Jr 19 Timothy Oxley 11:56 11
Jr 28 Tyler Menniti 12:17 11
Jr 33 Tyler Evens 12:25 11
Jr 37 Kyle Rosemark 12:33 11
Jr 62 Anthony Giuliano 13:25 11
Jr 122 Brandon Weisbrod 15:32 11
 
Sr 6 Andrew Hill 11:48 12
Sr 17 Austin Rayford 12:22 12
Sr 19 Eric Alvillar 12:51 12
Sr 28 Cristian Lewczyk 12:51 12
 
Soph 4th TEAM      
Jr 2nd TEAM      

2009

2009 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 21, 2009
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Division I Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (129 runners)
38 Alex Summers 16:42 12
57 Grant Salk 17:14 10
65 Spencer Jeppson 17:27 9
89 Tyler Evens 18:02 10
105 Austin Rayford 18:32 11
114 Andrew Hill 18:53 11
116 Tim Oxley 18:56 10
Team Results (19 schools) - first five runners score
13 Granada High School 38,57,65,89,105 354

2009

2009 EBAL Championships - Nov. 7, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (56 runners)
31 Grant Salk 17:54.3 10
41 Daniel Replogle 18:37.2 10
45 Tyler Evens 18:55.0 10
46 Austin Rayford 18:55.6 11
52 Daniel Pierson 19:06.7 11
55 Tim Oxley 19:18.5 10
56 Eric Alvillar 19:40.2 11
Alex Summers, Brandon Arnold, Ben Lee and Andrew Hill
were all sick and unable to compete.
Team Results - first five runners score
1st San Ramon Valley 35
2nd De La Salle 38
3rd Amador Valley  78
4th Monte Vista  84
5th Livermore 137
6th Foothill 172
7th California 195
8th Granada  215
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (81 runners)
67 Cristian Lewczyk 23:17.2 11
75 Weston Smith 24:00.1 11
Team Results - first five runners score
1st De La Salle 17
2nd Monte Vista  61
3rd Amador Valley  81
4th San Ramon Valley 90
5th Foothill 147
Boys Frosh Soph Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (139 runners)
15 Spencer Jeppson 19:03.0 9
22 Joseph Burton 19:20.6 9
26 Justin Agness 19:27.4 10
47 Samuel Magness 20:28.8 10
57 Joshua Knight 20:51.6 9
60 Tyler Neabeack 20:53.0 9
83 Wali Kamal 22:11.0 10
84 Ben Perry 22:14.9 10
91 Douglas Simpson 22:55.4 9
106 Curtis Agness 24:02.5 9
113 Jack Kovacich 24:17.8 9
134 Daniel Thomasson 28:41.4 9
136 Gregg Manley 30:07.5 9
Team Results - first five runners score
1st San Ramon Valley 30
2nd Monte Vista  74
3rd De La Salle 83
4th Amador Valley  97
5th Foothill 125
6th Granada  140
7th Livermore 174
8th California 260

2009

2009 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 21, 2009
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (78 runners)
3 Alex Summers 15:35.0 12
34 Brandon Arnold 16:42.0 11
41 Andrew Hill 17:03.4 11
45 Ben Lee 17:11.7 12
51 Kyle Rosemark 17:16.1 10
63 Tim Oxley 17:47.0 10
66 Grant Salk 17:56.9 10
67 Tyler Evens 18:01.5 10
69 Spencer Jeppson 18:03.3 9
70 Daniel Replogle 18:03.7 10
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (4-10 overall, T-5th in EBAL)
W Granada  22 California 35
W Granada  26 Foothill 29
L Livermore 25 Granada  30
L Monte Vista  22 Granada  36
L Amador Valley  20 Granada  42
L De La Salle 19 Granada  44
L San Ramon 19 Granada  44
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (208 runners)
8 Eric Alvillar 17:11.3 11
27 Austin Rayford 18:15.7 11
28 Patrick Patterson 18:16.6 10
33 Joseph Burton 18:26.1 9
40 Justin Agness 18:36.9 10
45 Daniel Pierson 18:52.1 11
53 Brandon Weisbrod 19:06.3 10
67 Tyler Neabeack 19:22.4 9
76 Samuel Magness 19:30.2 10
77 Brian Lee 19:32.6 9
97 Joshua Knight 20:03.8 9
102 Cristian Lewczyk 20:13.9 11
106 Ben Perry 20:19.2 10
115 Wali Kamal 20:29.2 10
116 Aaron Stoll 20:31.7 10
130 Douglas Simpson 21:22.6 9
138 AJ Giuliano 21:32.5 10
158 Sonny Nguyen 22:15.7 10
171 Curtis Agness 22:56.8 9
183 Noah Prill 23:53.7 9
188 Weston Smith 24:09.9 11
189 Jack Kovacich 24:14.3 9
202 Greg Manley 27:21.3 9
207 Daniel Thomasson 29:55.9 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score
W Granada  15 California 50
W Granada  15 Livermore 50
W Granada  15 Foothill 50
L Monte Vista  27 Granada  28
L Amador Valley  23 Granada  32
L De La Salle 18 Granada  45
L San Ramon 16 Granada  47

2009

2009 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 17, 2009
Garin Park - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS incomplete
Individual Results (149 runners)
9 Alex Summers 17:16.9 12
73 Ben Lee 19:40.6 12
79 Eric Alvillar 19:51.8 11
Boys Large School Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles) - GHS 2nd of 10 teams
Individual Results (159 runners)
6 Grant Salk 12:01.3 10
8 Tim Oxley 12:10.0 10
13 Spencer Jeppson 12:18.1 9
15 Daniel Replogle 12:20.5 10
22 Patrick Patterson 12:33.9 10
23 Justin Agness 12:35.1 10
36 Tyler Evens 12:57.9 10
42 Joseph Burton 13:05.8 9
72 Joshua Knight 13:44.7 9
79 Tyler Neabeack 13:53.4 9
85 Brian Lee 14:04.1 9
124 Douglas Simpson 15:25.8 9
130 Sonny Nguyen 15:37.9 10
137 Jack Kovacich 15:53.4 9
143 Curtis Agness 16:23.4 9
153 Noah Prill 18:16.8 9
154 Gregg Manley 19:16.5 9
155 Jacob Benge 19:58.8 9
157 Daniel Thomasson 20:20.9 9
Team Results (10 schools) - first five runners score
1 Jesuit High School 7,10,11,12,17(20,26) 57
2 Granada High School 6,8,13,15,22(23,36) 64

2009

2009 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 10, 2009
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Large School Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS 27th of 28 teams
Individual Results (186 runners)
131 Grant Salk 18:30 10
145 Tim Oxley 18:46 10
148 Andrew Hill 18:50 11
149 Tyler Evens 18:50 10
171 Spencer Jeppson 20:03 9
Boys Junior Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS 14th of 32 teams
Individual Results (260 runners)
52 Kyle Rosemark 18:32 10
64 Eric Alvillar 18:44 11
86 Austin Rayford 19:03 11
124 Joseph Burton 19:40 9
134 Brandon Weisbrod 19:55 10

2009

2009 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct. 7, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (73 runners)
1 Alex Summers 16:33.3 12
44 Grant Salk 18:13.4 10
47 Ben Lee 18:23.2 12
48 Andrew Hill 18:27.3 11
51 Spencer Jeppson 18:44.4 9
54 Tim Oxley 18:49.6 10
56 Tyler Evens 18:54.4 10
63 Kyle Rosemark 19:14.1 10
65 Austin Rayford 19:20.1 11
71 Joseph Burton 19:57.3 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
W Granada  23 California 38
W Granada  27 Livermore 30
L Foothill 27 Granada  28
L Amador Valley  20 Granada  43
L Monte Vista  20 Granada  43
L De La Salle 20 Granada  43
L San Ramon 20 Granada  43
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (166 runners)
22 Justin Agness 19:16.5 10
23 Eric Alvillar 19:18.7 11
35 Patrick Patterson 19:36.0 10
43 Daniel Pierson 19:55.8 11
75 Samuel Magness 21:02.9 10
85 Tyler Neabeack 21:14.8 9
90 Brandon Weisbrod 21:23.3 10
110 Wali Kamal 21:54.2 10
114 Aaron Stoll 22:04.6 10
115 Ben Perry 22:06.1 10
123 Cristian Lewczyk 22:30.3 11
142 A.J. Giuliano 23:56.0 10
144 Weston Smith 24:09.0 11
153 Jack Kovacich 24:38.8 9
Boys Novice Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (54 runners)
14 Curtis Agness 15:06.8 9
31 Sonny Nguyen 16:00.2 10
32 Douglas Simpson 16:00.5 9
37 Noah Prill 16:41.7 9
47 Greg Manley 19:06.6 9
52 Daniel Thomasson 21:09.8 9
53 Jacob Benge 21:35.7 9

2009

2009 Stanford Invitational - Sept. 26, 2009
Stanford Golf Course - Palo Alto, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 22nd of 32 teams)
Individual Results (218 runners)
3 Alex Summers 12 16:05 Medal
121 Grant Salk 10 18:29
148 Andrew Hill 11 19:01
149 Tim Oxley 10 19:01
151 Spencer Jeppson 9 19:05
154 Ben Lee 12 19:09
188 Brandon Arnold 11 19:54

2009

2009 DLS/Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 19, 2009
Newhall Park - Concord, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 8th of 21 teams)
Individual Results (192 runners)
2 Alex Summers 12 15:35 Medal
79 Grant Salk 10 17:42
85 Ben Lee 12 17:47
92 Spencer Jeppson 9 17:55
97 Brandon Arnold 11 18:00
106 Tim Oxley 10 18:07
121 Kyle Rosemark 10 18:30
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 9th of 18 teams)
Individual Results (125 runners)
13 Andrew Hill 11 11:38
41 Austin Rayford 11 12:18
45 Daniel Pierson 11 12:24
72 Christian Lewczyk 11 13:20
112 Weston Smith 11 14:53
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 11th of 19 teams)
Individual Results (140 runners)
50 Tyler Evens 10 12:20
51 Justin Agness 10 12:21
53 Joe Burton 9 12:21
62 Patrick Patterson 10 12:28
77 Joshua Knight 9 12:53
78 Brandon Weisbrod 10 12:56
Boys Frosh-Soph Unlimited Race (GHS 6th of 12 teams)
Individual Results (202 runners)
17 Sam Magness 10 13:04
19 Ben Perry 10 13:05
59 Tyler Neabeck 9 13:46
80 Brian Lee 9 14:08
91 Aaron Stoll 10 14:20
113 Anthony Giuliani 10 14:44
149 Noah Prill 9 15:37
163 Jack Kovacich 9 15:58

2009

2009 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 12, 2009
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Boys Varsity Race (GHS 10th of 18 teams)
Individual Results (124 runners)
3 Alex Summers 12 10:18.7 Medal
44 Brandon Arnold 11 11:13.9
52 Ben Lee 12 11:22.5
78 Andrew Hill 11 11:54.0
95 Austin Rayford 11 12:14.2
101 Eric Alvillar 11 12:20.3
113 Christian Lewczyk 11 12:54.9
Boys Junior Varsity Race (GHS 18th of 27 teams)
Individual Results (198 runners)
60 Patrick Patterson 10 12:51.8
80 Sam Magness 10 13:03.5
84 Ben Perry 10 13:09.4
158 Aaron Stoll 10 14:35.8
174 Weston Smith 11 15:17.6
179 Anthony Giuliani 10 15:23.5
Boys Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 1st of 28 teams)
Individual Results (199 runners)
6 Daniel Replogle 10 11:01.1 Medal
14 Kyle Rosemark 10 11:30.2
19 Grant Salk 10 11:37.6
27 Tim Oxley 10 11:44.2
37 Tyler Evens 10 11:57.6
76 Justin Agness 10 12:35.1
102 Brandon Weisbrod 10 12:59.2
Boys Freshman Race (GHS 6th of 19 teams)
Individual Results (172 runners)
3 Spencer Jeppson 9 11:45.5 Medal
8 Joe Burton 9 12:14.3
19 Joshua Knight 9 12:48.8
54 Tyler Neabeck 9 13:48.2
100 Brian Lee 9 14:40.7
139 Jack Kovacich 9 16:15.1
168 Jacob Benge 9 19:26.4

2009

2009 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 8, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Boys Race
Individual Results (98 runners)
1 Alex Summers 10:46.2 Medal
25 Ben Lee 12:33.0
Junior Boys Race
Individual Results (119 runners)
17 Andrew Hill 12:22.8
28 Eric Alvillar 13:03.4
34 Austin Rayford 13:15.1
62 Christian Lewczyk 13:55.9
105 Weston Smith 17:32.7
Sophomore Boys Race
Individual Results (148 runners)
12 Kyle Rosemark 12:30.0 Medal
13 Daniel Replogle 12:32.4 Medal
15 Tim Oxley 12:44.4 Medal
17 Justin Agness 12:51.0
41 Tyler Evens 13:30.2
60 Brandon Weisbrod 14:07.7
66 Patrick Patterson 14:20.8
70 Ben Perry 14:27.9
75 Sam Magness 14:35.5
109 Aaron Stoll 16:05.3
122 Anthony Giuliani 16:39.6
Freshman Boys Race
Individual Results (90 runners)
4 Spencer Jeppson 12:42.6 Medal
14 Joe Burton 13:34.3 Medal

 

2008

 
 
2008 Monte Vista Invitational (2 miles) - Sept. 2, 2008
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place Last Name First Name Time
Senior Boys Race
Individual Results
8 Budiman        Andrew 11:41.27
9 DeCastro Ramzy 11:44.43
10 Smauley Nathaniel 11:47.44
33 Graves Alex 13:41.94
35 Boehrer Austin 14:01.87
Junior Boys Race
Individual Results
2 Summers    Alex 11:07.71
Sophomore Boys Race
Individual Results
14 Arnold          Brandon 12:46.28
18 Pierson Daniel 13:10.58
37 Hill   Andrew 14:00.56
72 Klem       Stephen 15:24.65
76 Lewczyk Cristian 15:36.16
85 Smith        Weston 16:07.52
88 Alvillar   Eric 16:25.70
99 Roland       Jeremy 17:12.30
108 Rymer          Andrew 17:49.51
110 Belak       Brian 17:52.60
115 Lin      Andy 19:30.53
123 Holmes      Stuart 22:28.58
Freshman Boys Race
Individual Results
35 Andrew Cable 15:00.41
45 Weisbrod Brandon 15:44.32
52 Rosemark Kyle 16:06.66
53 Magness Samuel 16:08.54
60 Stoll Aaron 17:07.23
61 Kovacs Jaxson 17:09.82
63 Perry Ben 17:14.13    
2008 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 13, 2008
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA
Place Last Name First Name Grade Time  
Boys Varsity Race
Individual Results
5 Summers Alex 11 10:23.5
11 Smauley Nathaniel 12 10:43.7
18 DeCastro Ramzy 12 10:46.1
42 Arnold Brandon 10 11:15.1
57 Pierson Daniel 10 11:26.7
104 Hill Andrew 10 12:20.3
117 Boehrer Austin 12 12:37.4
Team Results
1 Monte Vista High School 2, 19, 23, 33, 37  114
2 Granada High School 5, 11, 18, 42, 57  133
3 De La Salle High School 12, 16, 25, 40, 48  141
4 San Ramon Valley High School 9, 14, 17, 50, 56  146
Boys Junior Varsity Race
Individual Results
49 Kuhn Darryl 12 12:46.1
82 Alvillar Eric 10 13:20.9
105 Lewczyk Cristian 10 13:42.5
109 Reardon David 12 13:44.0
115 Klem Stephen 10 13:51.1
130 Smith Weston 10 14:01.9
147 Singh Eric 9 14:41.4
Team Results
1 Campolindo High School 2, 3, 4, 11, 15  35
15 Granada High School 47, 75, 96, 99, 104  421
Boys Frosh-Soph Race
Individual Results
129 Roland Jeremy 10 13:41.9
132 Klem Michael 10 13:44.3
134 Rymer Andrew 10 13:47.3
168 Wishart Brent 10 15:53.1
Boys Freshman Race
Individual Results
29 Cable Andrew 9 12:51.4
40 Rosemark Kyle 9 13:07.7
64 Weisbrod Brandon 9 13:55.4
66 Magness Samuel 9 13:57.0
82 March Logan 9 14:16.5
96 Agness Justin 9 14:32.1
122 Stoll Aaron 9 15:08.5
126 Kovacs Jaxson 9 15:12.3
131 Perry Ben 9 15:18.1
Team Results
1 Acalanes High School 1, 9, 28, 30, 38  106
11 Granada High School  25, 34, 54, 69 238     
2008 De La Salle Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 20, 2008
Newhall Park - Concord, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time  
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (195 runners)
22 Nathaniel Smauley 12 16:16.2
32 Alex Summers 11 16:29.6
33 Andrew Budiman 12 16:30.1
64 Drew Callen 12 17:00.3
66 Ramzy DeCastro 12 17:03.3
92 Daniel Pierson 10 17:27.6
Team Results (28 teams)
1 Jesuit High School 6, 7, 20, 25, 30 88
2 Amador Valley High School 5, 16, 19, 23, 33 96
3 Campolindo High School 3, 9, 11, 36, 37 96
4 De La Salle High School 8, 27, 34, 43, 78 190
5 College Park High School 21, 34, 39, 57, 58 199
6 Granada High School 2, 31, 32, 63, 65 213
Boys Junior Varsity Race Top 7 - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (138 runners)
19 Alex Graves 12 11:51.6
46 Darryl Kuhn 12 12:21.5
53 Austin Boehrer 12 12:32.6
84 Stephen Klem 10 13:15.9
96 Andrew Rymer 10 13:43.4
109 Weston Smith 10 14:04.5
Team Results (20 teams)
1 Jesuit High School 3, 6, 7, 17, 25 58
11 Granada High School 19, 46, 53, 83, 94 295
Boys Junior Varsity Race Unlimited - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (99 runners)
38 Tyler Evens 9 13:35.1
51 Per Arnesson 12 14:00.5
57 Brent Wishart 10 14:12.7
77 Stuart Holmes 10 14:46.7
88 Philip Hopkins 12 15:54.7
Team Results (10 teams)
1 St. Ignatius High School 1, 4, 6, 8, 10 29
9 Granada High School 29, 37, 42, 54, 59 221
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Top 7 - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (151 runners)
18 Andrew Hill 10 11:52.6
67 Andrew Cable 9 12:45.9
71 Eric Alvillar 10 12:48.4
87 Jeremy Roland 10 13:02.9
94 Kyle Rosemark 9 13:17.7
101 Cristian Lewczyk 10 13:27.9
116 Brandon Weisbrod 9 13:54.1
Team Results (22 teams)
1 De La Salle High School 1, 2, 5, 9, 10 27
12 Granada High School 18, 67, 71, 87, 93 336
Boys Frosh-Soph Race Unlimited - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (209 runners)
94 Logan March 9 14:02.8
101 Samuel Magness 9 14:11.6
133 Justin Agness 9 14:41.2
143 Jaxson Kovacs 9 14:52.2
147 Aaron Stoll 9 14:56.7
161 Ben Perry 9 15:13.6
Team Results (12 teams)
1 St. Ignatius High School 2, 3, 10, 11, 16 42
11 Granada High School   57, 59, 66, 70, 71 323    

2008 Stanford Invitational - Sept. 27, 2008
Stanford Golf Course - Palo Alto, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Score Time
Boys Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (249 runners)
4 Alex Summers 11 16:17
29 Drew Callen 12 17:01
46 Nathaniel Smauley 12 17:18
56 Ramzy DeCastro 12 17:29
76 Brandon Arnold 10 17:46
105 Andrew Budiman 12 18:06
131 Daniel Pierson 10 18:22
Team Results (37 teams)
1 Monte Vista High School 1, 23, 41, 44, 60 169
2 College Park High School 16, 22, 35, 36, 68 177
3 Granada High School 3, 28, 45, 55, 75 206 141
4 Rancho Bernardo High School 13, 19, 46, 59, 90 227 146
5 Los Osos High School 4, 10, 52, 54, 113 233
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (268 runners)
80 Andrew Hill 10 18:44
94 Alex Graves 12 18:54
148 Austin Boehrer 12 19:48
194 Andrew Cable 9 20:23
207 Kyle Rosemark 9 20:46
209 Eric Alvillar 10 20:51
252 Jeremy Roland 10 22:47
Team Results (38 teams)
1 Arcadia High School 2, 9, 10, 13, 18 52
24 Granada High School 78, 91, 145, 187, 200 421 701

2008 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct. 8, 2008
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (71 runners)
7 Alex Summers 17:01.4 11
11 Drew Callen 17:05.0 12
18 Andrew Budiman 17:27.3 12
28 Ramzy DeCastro 17:59.1 12
31 Nathaniel Smauley 18:09.4 12
32 Brandon Arnold 18:09.9 10
36 Daniel Pierson 18:17.9 10
51 Andrew Hill 18:56.9 10
56 Alex Graves 19:21.3 12
69 Austin Boehrer 20:43.8 12
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
W Granada  15 California 50
W Granada  21 Livermore 38
W Granada  25 Foothill 34
W Granada  25 De La Salle 31
W Granada  28 San Ramon 28
L Monte Vista  22 Granada  33
L Amador Valley  20 Granada  38
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (207 runners)
24 Darryl Kuhn 12:53.8 12
46 Andrew Cable 13:19.3 9
66 Kyle Rosemark 13:46.4 9
68 Eric Alvillar 13:47.1 10
90 Cristian Lewczyk 14:09.8 10
91 Michael Klem 14:10.3 10
99 Per Arnesson 14:16.6 12
106 Stephen Klem 14:23.9 10
114 Jeremy Roland 14:35.9 10
118 Brandon Weisbrod 14:42.9 9
129 Justin Agness 14:59.6 9
132 Tyler Evens 15:03.7 9
134 Samuel Magness 15:07.4 9
135 Weston Smith 15:08.4 10
142 Stuart Holmes 15:17.1 10
143 Grant Salk 15:18.0 9
153 Logan March 15:37.3 9
160 Philip Hopkins 15:47.5 12
170 Brent Wishart 16:06.3 10
178 Jaxson Kovacs 16:21.4 9
183 Andrew Rymer 16:37.4 10
186 Brian Belak 16:42.6 10
188 Ben Perry 16:45.7 9
205 Justin Hartley 20:29.6 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
W Granada  15 Livermore Incomplete
W Granada  21 California 38
L Foothill 23 Granada  34
L San Ramon 17 Granada  42
L Monte Vista  17 Granada  46
L Amador Valley  15 Granada  48
L De La Salle 15 Granada  50

2008 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 11, 2008
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Large School Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (201 runners)
6 Alex Summers 15:48 11
17 Andrew Budiman 16:09 12
18 Nathaniel Smauley 16:11 12
20 Drew Callen 16:15 12
56 Brandon Arnold 16:43 10
57 Daniel Pierson 16:44 10
112 Ramzy DeCastro 17:17 12
Team Results (29 schools) - first five runners score
1 Saugus High School 2, 4, 22, 32, 53 113
2 Granada High School 6, 17, 18, 20, 55 116
5 Amador Valley High School 11, 12, 30, 33, 49 135
11 San Ramon Valley High School 37, 39, 47, 51, 123 297

2008 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 22, 2008
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (70 runners)
2 Andrew Budiman 15:39.3 12
8 Drew Callen 15:53.2 12
9 Alex Summers 15:53.6 11
20 Nathaniel Smauley 16:21.7 12
29 Daniel Pierson 16:40.7 10
37 Brandon Arnold 17:03.7 10
50 Ramzy DeCastro 17:19.2 12
56 Andrew Hill 18:03.0 10
61 Alex Graves 18:12.7 12
67 Austin Boehrer 19:24.6 12
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (11-3 overall, 2nd in EBAL)
W Granada   15 California 49
W Granada   18 Livermore 39
W Granada   20 Foothill 37
W Granada   21 San Ramon 36
W Granada   24 Monte Vista   31
W Granada   27 De La Salle 28
L Amador Valley   24 Granada   33
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (217 runners)
28 Darryl Kuhn 11:24 12
36 Kyle Rosemark 11:27 9
59 Grant Salk 11:39 9
66 Andrew Cable 11:42 9
77 Per Arnesson 11:59 12
78 Jeremy Roland 11:59 10
85 Michael Klem 12:06 10
97 Stephen Klem 12:15 10
98 Cristian Lewczyk 12:16 10
115 Justin Agness 12:33 9
123 Tyler Evens 12:44 9
126 Stuart Holmes 12:47 10
133 Brandon Weisbrod 12:51 9
134 Brent Wishart 12:54 10
138 Samuel Magness 12:58 9
139 Logan March 13:00 9
164 Weston Smith 13:31 10
166 Andrew Rymer 13:34 10
170 Philip Hopkins 13:41 12
176 Aaron Stoll 13:50 9
180 Ben Perry 13:52 9
201 Brian Belak 14:53 10
211 Jaxson Kovacs 15:54 9
215 Justin Hartley 17:44 9

Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score
W Granada   18 Livermore 44
W Granada   18 California 45
L Foothill 21 Granada   38
L San Ramon 21 Granada   36
L Monte Vista   16 Granada   47
L Amador Valley   15 Granada   49
L De La Salle 15 Granada   50

2008 EBAL Championships - Nov. 8, 2008
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (56 runners)
4 Drew Callen 16:39.4 12
Drew Callen earned 1st Team All-EBAL
8 Alex Summers 16:43.5 11
Alex Summers earned 2nd Team All-EBAL
20 Brandon Arnold 17:24.9 10
29 Daniel Pierson 17:44.3 10
32 Andrew Budiman 17:54.2 12
38 Ramzy DeCastro 18:10.8 12
46 Andrew Hill 18:52.1 10
Team Results - first five runners score
1st Amador Valley  42
2nd De La Salle 64
3rd Monte Vista  89
4th Granada  93
5th San Ramon 117
6th Livermore 140
7th Foothill 144
8th California 247
Boys Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (76 runners)
7 Darryl Kuhn 12:21.7 12
10 Alex Graves 12:29.9 12
22 Eric Alvillar 13:04.7 10
25 Per Arnesson 13:09.0 12
30 Austin Boehrer 13:24.8 12
32 Cristian Lewczyk 13:37.2 10
35 Stephen Klem 13:40.8 10
36 Michael Klem 13:41.5 10
39 David Reardon 13:48.5 12
52 Andrew Rymer 14:26.0 10
56 Weston Smith 14:34.8 10
71 Brian Belak 16:09.9 10
Team Results - first five runners score
1st De La Salle 23
2nd Monte Vista  75
3rd Amador Valley  80
4th Granada  87
5th San Ramon 103
6th Foothill 157
7th California 180
8th Livermore inc.
Boys Frosh/Soph Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (133 runners)
28 Kyle Rosemark 12:44.7 9
47 Andrew Cable 13:11.9 9
68 Grant Salk 13:37.2 9
70 Brandon Weisbrod 13:45.6 9
71 Justin Agness 13:46.3 9
75 Tyler Evens 13:51.3 9
85 Samuel Magness 14:06.3 9
91 Ben Perry 14:20.9 9
106 Aaron Stoll 15:06.0 9
107 Jaxson Kovacs 15:18.0 9
Team Results - first five runners score
1st De La Salle 35
2nd Amador Valley  58
3rd San Ramon 85
4th Monte Vista  91
5th Foothill 94
6th Granada  185
7th California 194
8th Livermore inc.

2008 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 22, 2008
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Division I Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (118 runners)
Alex Summers and Drew Callen qualified for the State Cross Country Meet.
3 Alex Summers 15:41 11
5 Drew Callen 15:43 12
22 Andrew Budiman 16:11 12
31 Daniel Pierson 16:35 10
33 Ramzy DeCastro 16:36 12
49 Brandon Arnold 16:58 10
97 Andrew Hill 18:24 10
Team Results (17 schools) - first five runners score
1 College Park High School 2, 9, 14, 15, 18 58
2 Amador Valley High School 6, 10, 12, 13, 21 62
3 Castro Valley High School 4, 11, 16, 24, 32 87
4 Granada High School 3, 5, 22, 31, 33 94
5 Monte Vista High School 1, 7, 27, 35, 39 109

2008 California State Championships - Nov. 29
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Boys Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (194 runners)
52 Drew Callen 15:59 12
59 Alex Summers 16:03 11

Alex Summers - 1st Place - Monte Vista Invitational (9-8-09)

Alex Summers - 1st Place - Monte  Vista  Invitational      (9-8-09)