Granada High School

G-athletics-background.gif

Cross Country - Girls - Results

2013

2013 EBAL Championships - Nov. 8, 2013    
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course  
1st 53 Amador Valley      
2nd 60 Monte Vista      
3rd 69 San Ramon Valley    
4th 71 Granada      
5th 136 California      
6th 137 Carondolet      
7th 217 Foothill      
8th inc. Livermore      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 4th of 8 teams - 50 runners    
Varsity 2 Megan McCandless 17:52.1 10
Varsity 7 Sophie Hartley 18:33.9 12
Varsity 8 Taylor Lawsen 18:38.4 10
Varsity 29 Hayleigh Atkinson 20:22.6 12
Varsity 31 Katie Reddick 20:25.0 10
Varsity 32 Victoria Winter 20:31.5 11
Varsity 34 Kelly Borden 20:39.3 11

2013

2013 EBAL Center Meet - Oct. 16, 2013  
Newhall Park - Concord, CA - 3.0 mile course
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 1st of 8 teams - 66 runners    
5 Megan McCandless 19:03 10
7 Sophie Hartley 19:08 12
8 Taylor Lawsen 19:13 10
12 Haleigh Atkinson 19:51 12
23 Katie Reddick 20:31 10
25 Victoria Winter 20:38 11
31 Kelly Borden 21:19 11
44 Sarah Franklin 21:52 12
47 Enikoe Bihari 21:56 11
Junior Varsity  - 1st of 8 teams - 60 runners  
3 Julia Lee 22:31 12
4 Fernanda Van Atta 22:57 11
7 Madison Gerton 23:04 11
9 Taylor Cole 23:35 11
10 Anastasia Goold 23:41 12
17 Riley Greenough 24:18 11
22 Julie Maruskin 24:31 11
32 Kelsey Pettis 25:23 11
52 Morgan Correia 29:10 11
Frosh/Soph Race - 4th of 8 teams - 99 runners  
6 Mia Niklewicz 22:45 10
10 Morgan Vonderach 22:53 9
29 Jordan Stewart 24:55 10
32 Lauren Stuart 25:15 9
34 Brittany Nortman 25:21 10
76 Samantha Moss 29:03 10

2013

2013 Brea Invitational - Oct. 5, 2013    
Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course  
Varsity - 1st of 14 teams - 151 runners    
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 4 Sophie Hartley 19:04 12
Varsity 5 Taylor Lawsen 19:22 10
Varsity 7 Megan McCandless 19:51 10
Varsity 10 Haleigh Atkinson 20:03 12
Varsity 21 Katie Reddick 20:47 10
Varsity 30 Victoria Winter 21:21 11
Varsity 36 Enikoe Bihari 21:33 11
Varsity 37 Erin Vistnes 21:34 11
Varsity 40 Kelly Borden 21:57 11
Varsity 62 Sarah Franklin 23:16 12

2013

2013 De La Salle Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 21, 2013
Newhall Park - Concord, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 6th of 23 teams)  
Individual Results (145 runners)    
18 Sophie Hartley 12 19:59
20 Taylor Lawsen 10 20:04
37 Hayleigh Atkinson 12 20:48
40 Victoria Winter 11 20:51
61 Katie Reddick 10 21:48
76 Enikoe Bihari 11 22:05
103 Erin Vistnes 11 23:18
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS 6th of 14 teams)  
Individual Results (251 runners)    
14 Taylor Cole 11 14:33
31 Madison Gerton 11 15:07
37 Fernanda Van Atta 11 15:15
50 Anastasia Goold 12 15:34
56 Julie Maruskin 11 15:44
70 Kelsey Pettis 11 16:06
72 Riley Greenough 11 16:12
105 Morgan Correia 11 17:20
Girls Frosh Soph Race (GHS 10th of 18 teams)  
Individual Results (218 runners)    
19 Morgan Vonderach 9 14:41
34 Mia Niklewicz 10 15:02
66 Lauren Stuart 9 15:46
77 Brittany Nortman 10 16:05
90 Jordan Stewart 10 16:13
154 Samantha Moss 10 17:39

2013

2013 Ed Sias Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 14, 2013
Hidden Lakes Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 6th of 14 teams)  
Individual Results (102 runners)    
12 Taylor Lawson 10 12:32.2
13 Sophie Hartley 12 12:33.0
20 Haleigh Atkinson 12 12:55.4
44 Katie Reddick 10 13:38.1
61 Victoria Winter 11 14:06.9
67 Enikoe Bihari 11 14:19.1
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS 6th of 17 teams)  
Individual Results (128 runners)    
17 Kelly Borden 11 14:24.1
22 Taylor Cole 11 14:31.3
45 Madison Gerton 11 15:08.0
50 Anastasia Goold 12 15:23.6
68 Fernanda Van Atta 11 15:59.9
85 Riley Greenough 11 16:22.3
Girls Frosh-Soph Junior Varsity Race (No team score)
Individual Results (117 runners)    
1 Erin Vistnes 11 14:04.3
21 Julie Maruskin 11 16:05.5
36 Kelsey Pettis 11 16:37.4
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 13th of 20 teams)  
Individual Results (151 runners)    
55 Allison Kifer 9 15:01.0
58 Mia Niklewicz 10 15:06.4
70 Morgan Vonderach 9 15:22.7
106 Brittany Nortman 10 16:45.1
109 Jordan Stewart 10 16:47.9
125 Samantha Moss 10 17:23.8

2013

2013 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 3, 2013  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Girls Race      
Individual Results (76 runners)    
5 Sophie Hartley 13:11.8 Medal
10 Haleigh Atkinson 13:39.4 Medal
51 Anastasia Goold 16:40.5  
Junior Girls Race      
Individual Results (121 runners)    
2 Victoria Winter 13:38.8 Medal
20 Enikoe Bihari 15:03.5  
29 Kelly Borden 15:44.9  
34 Madison Gerton 15:58.8  
45 Fernanda Van Atta 16:37.9  
58 Taylor Cole 17:00.2  
69 Riley Greenough 17:22.7  
77 Kelsey Pettis 17:41.6  
80 Julie Maruskin :17:49.9  
Sophomore Girls Race      
Individual Results (130 runners)    
3 Taylor Lawson 13:09.4 Medal
13 Katie Reddick 14:18.4 Medal
46 Mia Niklewicz 16:43.4  
97 Brittany Nortman 19:10.0  
Freshman Girls Race      
Individual Results (90 runners)    
18 Morgan Vonderach 16:12.1  
23 Allison Kifer 16:26.3  

2012 CIF State Championships

GHS Girls Team - 13th Place (277)

     Gong - 31st (18:32)

     McCandles - 33rd (18:35)

     Hartley - 88th (19:25)

     Franklin - 110th (19:40)

     Lawsen - 111th (19:40)

2012 NCS Championships

GHS Girls Cross Country Team - 1st Place (55)

     Megan McCandless - 4th (18:12)

     Maryann Gong - 6th (18:54)

     Sophie Hartley - 11th (19:33)

     Taylor Lawsen - 13th (19:50)

     Sarah Franklin - 21st (20:09)

     Victoria Winter - 34th (20:53)

     Katie Reddick - 53rd (21:41)

2012

 

2012 EBAL Championships - Nov. 2, 2012    
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course  
1st 56 Granada      
2nd 60 Amador Valley      
3rd 64 Monte Vista      
4th 95 San Ramon Valley      
5th 133 Livermore      
6th 158 California      
7th 164 Carondolet      
8th 185 Foothill      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 1st of 8 teams - 52 runners    
Varsity 2 Megan McCandless 17:26.7 9
Varsity 7 Maryann Gong 18:23.8 12
Varsity 13 Sarah Franklin 18:58.6 11
Varsity 14 Taylor Lawsen 19:01.8 9
Varsity 20 Sophie Hartley 19:18.9 11
Varsity 21 Victoria Winter 19:19.6 10
Varsity 40 Enikoe Bihari 21:14.2 10
Junior Varsity - 6th of 8 teams - 74 runners    
JV 7 Emily Byrnes 21:42.7 11
JV 10 Anastasia Goold 22:13.5 11
JV 50 Riley Greenough 25:26.1 10
JV 53 Renee Dobson 25:27.1 12
JV 64 Jessica Estrada 26:59.9 12
Frosh/Soph - 5th of 6 teams - 105 runners    
FS 1 Katie Reddick 20:50.1 9
FS 19 Julie Maruskin 22:51.9 10
FS 21 Kelly Borden 22:57.5 10
FS 26 Taylor Cole 23:12.6 10
FS 28 Maddie Gerton 23:14.7 10
FS 29 Jade Ayres 23:15.4 10
FS 30 Samantha Moss 23:30.8 9
FS 31 Fernanda Van Atta 23:42.2 10
FS 40 Kelsey Pettis 24:12.3 10
FS 69 Morgan Correia 26:03.1 10

2012

 

2012 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 20, 2012
Garin Park - Hayward, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (3.1 miles - GHS no team score)
Individual Results (13 runners)    
1 Maryann Gong 12 20:28.3
Girls Junior Varsity Race (2.1 miles - GHS no team score)
Individual Results (16 runners)    
1 Emily Byrnes 11 14:59.5
9 Renee Dobson 12 17:22.8
12 Kylie Manchester 12 18:12.6
Girls Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles - GHS 1st of 4 teams)
Individual Results (49 runners)    
1 Taylor Cole 10 13:15.8
3 Maddie Gerton 10 13:55.7
4 Katie Reddick 9 14:46.5
6 Julie Maruskin 10 15:05.1
11 Samantha Moss 9 15:41.5
18 Kelsey Pettis 10 16:23.0
26 Jade Ayres 10 17:16.6

2012

 

2012 Castro Valley Invitational - Oct. 13, 2012
Canyon Middle School - Castro Valley, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (3.0 miles - GHS 1st of 17 teams)
Individual Results (114 runners)    
4 Maryann Gong 12 19:55.4
6 Sarah Franklin 11 20:13.4
8 Sophie Hartley 11 20:29.8
10 Megan McCandless 9 20:52.9
11 Taylor Lawsen 9 20:55.2
35 Victoria Winter 10 22:49.0
73 Emily Byrnes 11 24:25.0
Girls Junior Varsity Race (2.1 miles - GHS no team score)
Individual Results (121 runners)    
62 Parker Mansfield 11 18:59.0
71 Renee Dobson 12 19:24.6
Girls Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles - GHS 6th of 17 teams)
Individual Results (204 runners)    
9 Katie Reddick 9 15:59.1
11 Enikoe Bihari 10 16:03.5
38 Maddie Gerton 10 17:01.1
48 Julie Maruskin 10 17:21.8
54 Taylor Cole 10 17:34.7
55 Samantha Moss 9 17:35.6
79 Kelsey Pettis 10 18:06.6
96 Fernanda Van Atta 10 18:29.8

2012

 

2012 EBAL Center Meet - Oct. 10, 2012  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (62 runners)    
3 Megan McCandless 18:41.7 9
6 Maryann Gong 19:34.2 12
8 Sarah Franklin 19:48.0 11
10 Sophie Hartley 19:51.8 11
16 Taylor Lawsen 20:27.0 9
27 Victoria Winter 21:22.8 10
43 Enikoe Bihari 22:16.9 10
54 Emily Byrnes 23:02.8 11
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 California 48
W Granada  15 Carondolet 46
W Granada  16 Foothill 45
W Granada  18 Livermore 41
W Granada  20 San Ramon 37
W Granada  21 Amador Valley  34
L Monte Vista  27 Granada  28
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (64 runners)    
4 Anastasia Goold 23:34.8 11
30 Parker Mansfield 27:05.7 11
47 Kylie Manchester 28:00.1 12
50 Renee Dobson 28:10.9 12
60 Jessica Estrada 30:10.5 12
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 Livermore inc
W Granada  15 Foothill inc
L California 24 Granada  36
L San Ramon 22 Granada  35
L Carondolet 21 Granada  40
L Amador Valley  19 Granada  44
L Monte Vista  18 Granada  45
Girls Frosh/Soph Race - 3.0 miles    
Individual Results (109 runners)    
1 Katie Reddick 23:06.2 9
2 Maddie Gerton 23:45.7 10
10 Samantha Moss 24:54.4 9
14 Julie Maruskin 25:09.8 10
27 Kelsey Pettis 25:53.8 10
33 Jade Ayres 26:08.8 10
38 Fernanda Van Atta 26:41.6 10
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score  
W Granada  15 California inc
W Granada  15 Foothill inc
W Granada  15 Livermore inc
W Granada  22 Amador Valley  35
W Granada  22 San Ramon 33
W Granada  24 Carondolet 31
L Monte Vista  28 Granada  29

2012

 

2012 Brea Invitational - Sept. 29, 2012    
Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course
Varsity - 1st of 17 teams - 176 runners    
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 4 Maryann Gong 18:58 12
Varsity 5 Megan McCandless 19:22 9
Varsity 6 Sophie Hartley 19:23 11
Varsity 7 Sarah Franklin 19:38 11
Varsity 24 Taylor Lawsen 20:45 9
Varsity 32 Victoria Winter 21:03 10
Varsity 40 Enikoe Bihari 21:25 10
Varsity 45 Emily Byrnes 21:44 11

2012

 

2012 Scott Bauhs Invitational - Sept. 21, 2012
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Junior/Senior Race (GHS 3rd of 12 teams)
Individual Results (106 runners)    
3 Maryann Gong 12 18:06.3
7 Sophie Hartley 11 19:00.1
12 Sarah Franklin 11 19:28.1
39 Emily Brynes 11 21:27.0
55 Anastasia Goold 11 22:58.9
79 Parker Mansfield 11 25:25.0
97 Jessica Estrada 12 28:42.6
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 1st of 7 teams)  
Individual Results (134 runners)    
2 Megan McCandless 9 19:02.6
7 Victoria Winter 10 20:19.9
8 Taylor Lawsen 9 20:22.0
20 Enikoe Bihari 10 22:08.8
26 Katie Reddick 9 22:33.0
30 Maddie Gerton 10 23:02.4
34 Julie Maruskin 10 23:34.8
54 Samantha Moss 9 25:16.7
59 Kelsey Pettis 10 25:46.2
64 Jade Ayres 10 25:57.9

2012

 

2012 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 8, 2012
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 2nd of 16 teams)    
Individual Results (118 runners)    
2 Megan McCandless 9 12:09.2
17 Sophie Hartley 11 13:15.0
18 Sarah Franklin 11 13:18.2
31 Taylor Lawson 9 13:57.1
34 Victoria Winter 10 14:01.5
57 Emily Brynes 11 14:38.3
61 Enikoe Bihari 10 14:46.6
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS 10th of 19 teams)  
Individual Results (150 runners)    
35 Anastasia Goold 11 15:48.0
55 Lindy Castro 12 16:27.4
63 Parker Mansfield 11 16:45.6
89 Kelsey Pettis 10 17:31.0
98 Renee Dobson 12 17:55.5
132 Jessica Estrada 12 19:45.4
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 14th of 19 teams)    
Individual Results (141 runners)    
49 Maddie Gerton 10 15:38.1
63 Kelly Borden 10 16:12.2
67 Samantha Moss 9 16:23.7
72 Jade Ayres 10 16:29.4
83 Riley Greenough 10 17:03.9
84 Julie Maruskin 10 17:07.0 

2012

 

2012 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 4, 2012
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Girls Race      
Individual Results (97 runners)    
2 Maryann Gong 12:46.2 Medal
75 Renee Dobson 18:35.3  
93 Jessica Estrada 21:16.4  
Junior Girls Race      
Individual Results (99 runners)    
4 Sophie Hartley 13:48.9 Medal
20 Sarah Franklin 14:47.3  
26 Emily Byrnes 15:08.7  
55 Parker Mansfield 17:48.4  
Sophomore Girls Race      
Individual Results (165 runners)    
5 Victoria Winter 14:32.3 Medal
14 Enikoe Bihari 15:18.4 Medal
29 Maddie Gerton 16:29.6  
40 Kelly Borden 17:08.3  
42 Shannon Payne 17:09.1  
44 Julie Maruskin 17:14.3  
87 Jade Ayres 18:35.2  
88 Fernanda Van Atta 18:37.3  
100 Kelsey Pettis 18:49.0  
Freshman Girls Race      
Individual Results (98 runners)    
2 Megan McCandless 12:48.7 Medal
8 Taylor Lawson 14:40.7 Medal
19 Katie Reddick 16:09.9  
25 Samantha Moss 16:32.6  

2011

 

2011 California State Championships - Nov. 26, 2011
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA - 3.1 mile course  
8th of 22 teams in Girls Division I Race - 190 runners
1st 87 San Clemente    
2nd 105 Vista Murrieta    
3rd 138 Marina    
4th 162 St. Francis    
5th 187 Dana Hills    
6th 206 Ventura    
7th 208 Great Oak    
8th 226 Granada    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
28 Maryann Gong 18:47 11
31 Carina Novell 18:52 12
58 Kelsey Girardelli 19:11 12
95 Alyssa Horning 19:40 12
117 Sarah Franklin 19:56 10
166 Victoria Winter 21:14 9
175 Sara Novell 21:45 10

2011

 

2011 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 19, 2011
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA - 3.0 miles  
1st of 17 teams in Girls Division I Race - 122 runners
1st 60 Granada    
2nd 65 Amador Valley    
3rd 102 James Logan    
4th 163 Monte Vista    
5th 169 Livermore    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
3 Carina Novell 18:16 12
4 Maryann Gong 18:17 11
16 Kelsey Giradelli 19:10 12
18 Alyssa Horning 19:13 12
19 Sarah Franklin 19:20 10
37 Victoria Winter 20:10 9
59 Sara Novell 20:49 10

2011

 

2011 EBAL Championships - Nov. 5, 2011  
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course
1st 36 Granada      
2nd 40 AV      
3rd 81 SRV      
4th 105 Monte Vista      
5th 136 Livermore      
6th 153 Foothill      
7th 170 Carondolet      
8th 201 California      
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity - 1st of 8 teams - 53 runners    
Varsity 3 Carina Novell 18:14.9 12
Varsity 5 Maryann Gong 18:28.3 11
Varsity 7 Alyssa Horning 18:38.6 12
Varsity 9 Kelsey Giradelli 18:42.7 12
Varsity 12 Sarah Franklin 18:53.1 10
Varsity 26 Sara Novell 20:01.3 10
Varsity 30 Victoira Winter 20:10.5 9
Junior Varsity - 73 runners      
JV 3 Laura Franklin 21:38.3 12
JV 10 Natalie Cruz 22:19.1 11
JV 52 Renee Dobson 25:38.5 11
Frosh/Soph - 3rd of 7 teams - 94 runners  
FS 11 Julia Lee 21:46.7 10
FS 16 Emily Byrnes 22:17.0 10
FS 17 Shannon Payne 22:21.5 9
FS 19 Anastasia Goold 22:24.2 10
FS 31 Parker Mansfield 23:17.6 10
FS 66 Carise Allen 26:18.2 10
FS 67 Shannon Rosemark 26:18.7 9
FS 73 Maddie Gerton 26:31.2 9

2011

 

2011 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct.12, 2011  
Robertson Park - Livermore, CA - 3.0 mile course
Varsity - 1st of 8 teams (7-0 record)  
Won GHS 15 California 50
Won GHS 15 Carondolet 48
Won GHS 15 Foothill 48
Won GHS 17 Livermore 42
Won GHS 18 Monte Vista  40
Won GHS 20 San Ramon 39
Won GHS 23 Amador Valley  34
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (70 runners)    
2 Carina Novell 12 17:44.8
4 Kelsey Girardelli 12 18:23.8
5 Maryann Gong 11 18:28.9
10 Alyssa Horning 12 19:06.0
12 Sarah Franklin 10 19:16.6
21 Victoria Winter 9 20:03.4
23 Sara Novell 10 20:07.6
33 Emily Byrnes 10 20:34.4
37 Laura Franklin 12 20:37.2
Girls Junior Varsity Race (77 runners)    
19 Natalie Cruz 11 23:36.0
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (85 runners)    
16 Anastasia Goold 10 24:00.4
17 Shannon Payne 9 24:06.2
20 Parker Mansfield 10 24:26.8
31 Shannon Rosemark 9 25:23.6
53 Maddy Gerton 9 27:14.9
54 Carisa Allen 10 27:15.7
68 Kelsey Pettis 9 28:29.5

2011

 

2011 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 8, 2011  
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Combined Races (3.1 miles) - GHS 1st of 136 teams
Individual Results (1436 runners)    
26 Maryann Gong 18:35 11
36 Carina Novell 18:47 12
70 Kelsey Giradelli 19:12 12
77 Sarah Franklin 19:15 10
90 Alyssa Horning 19:19 12
533 Victoria Winter 21:08 9
597 Laura Franklin 21:25 12

2011

 

2011 Castro Valley Invitational - Oct. 8, 2011  
Canyon Middle School - Castro Valley, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (3.0 miles - no team result)    
Individual Results (94 runners)    
35 Emily Byrnes 10 22:53.4
87 Natalie Cruz 11 25:46.6
88 Parker Mansfield 10 26:14.4
93 Renee Dobson 11 28:53.6
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (2.1 miles - no team result)  
Individual Results (100 runners)    
41 Shannon Payne 9 17:48.0
74 Maddy Gerton 9 19:41.0

2011

 

2011 De La Salle Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 17, 2011
Newhall Park - Concord, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 1st of 28 teams)    
Individual Results (205 runners)   3.1 miles
2 Carina Novell 12 18:13.1
12 Maryann Gong 11 19:00.3
17 Kelsey Girardelli 12 19:06.1
20 Alyssa Horning 12 19:19.4
26 Sarah Franklin 10 19:30.9
61 Sara Novell 10 20:33.4
98 Tory Winter 9 21:15.4
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS 7th of 21 teams)  
Individual Results (251 runners)   2.05 miles
9 Emily Byrnes 10 14:02.2
12 Laura Franklin 12 14:09.3
30 Julia Lee 10 14:37.1
49 Anastasia Goold 10 15:11.8
86 Parker Mansfield 10 15:53.0
149 Shannon Rosemark 9 17:08.0
152 Ange-Elise Venet 9 17:13.7
189 Maddie Gerton 9 18:20.9
215 Kelsey Pettis 9 19:17.8

2011

 

2011 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 10, 2011
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA    
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 1st of 18 teams)  
Individual Results (116 runners)    
1 Carina Novell 12 11:55.4
4 Maryann Gong 11 12:35.3
8 Alyssa Horning 12 12:56.8
29 Sara Novell 10 13:50.4
34 Sarah Franklin 10 13:53.2
51 Tory Winter 9 14:22.5
83 Laura Franklin 12 15:18.8
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 13th of 27 teams)  
Individual Results (189 runners)    
39 Julia Lee 10 14:58.3
43 Emily Brynes 10 15:04.0
58 Anastasia Goold 10 15:22.9
112 Ange-Elise Venet 9 17:04.2
138 Shannon Payne 9 17:48.5
176 Maddy Gerton 9 20:10.2

2011

 

2011 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 6, 2011  
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA  
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Girls Race      
Individual Results (61 runners)    
1 Carina Novell 12:28.6 Medal
2 Kelsey Giradelli 13:09.6 Medal
4 Alyssa Horning 13:27.3 Medal
27 Laura Franklin 16:19.4  
Junior Girls Race      
Individual Results (127 runners)    
3 Maryann Gong 13:39.1 Medal
Sophomore Girls Race      
Individual Results (111 runners)    
4 Sarah Franklin 14:09.8 Medal
11 Sara Novell 14:58.4 Medal
24 Emily Byrnes 16:22.4  
34 Anastasia Goold 17:13.3  
Freshman Girls Race      
Individual Results (102 runners)    
7 Tory Winter 15:14.0 Medal
90 Maddy Gerton 20:51.6  

2010

CIF State Championships - Nov. 27, 2010

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA - 3.1 mile course

TEAM - 12th Place (247 pts)

Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
16 Sophie Hartley 18:05 9
24 Carina Novell 18:21 11
29 Maryann Gong 18:27 10
123 Kelsey Girardelli 19:41 11
131 Sarah Franklin 19:45 9
157 Laura Franklin 20:32 11
160 Alyssa Horning 20:39 11

2010

NCS Championships - Nov. 20, 2010

Hayward High School - 3.0 mile course

TEAM - 1st Place (42 pts)

Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
2 Sophie Hartley 18:12 9
3 Carina Novell 18:21 11
5 Maryann Gong 18:35 10
6 Kelsey Girardelli 18:50 11
26 Sarah Franklin 19:57 9
38 Alyssa Horning 20:26 11
45 Laura Franklin 20:43 11

2010

2010 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 20, 2010

Robertson Park - Livermore, CA - 3.0 mile course

Varsity - 1st of 8 teams (14-0 record) - 67 runners

Junior Varsity - 168 runners

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 1 Sophie Hartley 17:46.4 9
Varsity 2 Carina Novell 18:08.2 11
Varsity 4 Maryann Gong 18:33.0 10
Varsity 9 Kelsey Giradelli 19:12.7 11
Varsity 22 Sarah Franklin 19:55.5 9
Varsity 29 Alyssa Horning 20:11.3 11
Varsity 35 Laura Franklin 20:38.3 11
Varsity 45 Jill Foster 21:12.9 12
Varsity 56 Sara Novell 22:03.0 9
           
JV 18 Natalie Cruz 22:42.8 10
JV 30 Kirsten Mumford 23:12.3 12
JV 41 Brittany Mumford 23:46.7 12
JV 47 Alex Chung 23:52.9 10
JV 67 Claira Curtis 24:36.5 9
JV 68 Marlene Robleto 24:37.2 11
JV 142 Sydnie Harvest 29:11.3 9

2010

2010 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 16, 2010

Garin Park - Hayward, CA

Varsity - 41 runners - 3.1 mile course

Frosh/Soph - 71 runners - 2.1 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 32 Brittany Mumford 25:28.1 12
Varsity 34 Kirsten Mumford 26:04.2 12
Varsity 35 Marlene Robleto 26:22.9 11
           
F/S 22 Natalie Cruz 15:17.2 10
F/S 40 Claira Curtis 16:15.8 9
F/S 42 Kylie Manchester 16:46.7 10
F/S 50 Alex Chung 17:11.0 10

2010

2010 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct. 6, 2010

Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA - 3.0 mile course

Varsity - 1st of 8 teams (7-0 record) - 67 runners

Junior Varsity - 168 runners

WON GHS 17 Foothill 44  
WON GHS 18 California 44  
WON GHS 19 Livermore 41  
WON GHS 19 San Ramon 40  
WON GHS 19 Carondolet 37  
WON GHS 20 Amador Valley  35  
WON GHS 20 Monte Vista  35  
Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 1 Sophie Hartley 17:31.4 9
Varsity 2 Carina Novell 17:59.3 11
Varsity 5 Maryann Gong 18:31.5 10
Varsity 9 Kelsey Giradelli 18:48.8 11
Varsity 25 Sarah Franklin 19:37.8 9
Varsity 28 Alyssa Horning 19:44.6 11
Varsity 36 Sara Novell 20:35.3 9
Varsity 41 Laura Franklin 20:54.9 11
Varsity 49 Jill Foster 21:11.5 12
           
JV 14 Sarah Beyer 22:07.8 12
JV 22 Natalie Cruz 22:30.4 10
JV 41 Kirsten Mumford 23:11.7 12
JV 59 Brittany Mumford 23:47.8 12
JV 99 Alex Chung 25:28.7 10
JV 100 Kylie Manchester 25:32.7 10
JV 111 Claira Curtis 25:56.5 9
JV 146 Sydnie Harvest 28:26.7 9

2010

2010 Brea Invitational - Oct. 2, 2010

Carbon Canyon Park - Brea, CA - 3.1 mile course

Varsity - 1st of 23 teams - 245 runners

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 1 Sophie Hartley 18:48 9
Varsity 3 Carina Novell 19:09 11
Varsity 6 Maryann Gong 20:03 10
Varsity 8 Kelsey Girardelli 20:26 11
Varsity 23 Alyssa Horning 21:18 11
Varsity 25 Sarah Franklin 21:22 9
Varsity 54 Laura Franklin 22:28 11
Varsity 70 Sara Novell 22:57 9

2010

DLS/Carondelet Nike Invitational - 9/18/10

Newhall Park - Concord CA - 3 mile course (V) - 2 mile (JV)

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 3 Sophie Hartley 18:06 9
Varsity 8 Carina Novell 18:37 11
Varsity 11 Maryann Gong 18:53 10
Varsity 30 Kelsey Girardelli 19:41 11
Varsity 53 Alyssa Horning 20:15 11
Varsity 78 Laura Franklin 21:02 11
Varsity 103 Sara Novell 21:44 9
           
JV 6 Jill Foster 14:09 12
JV 32 Brittany Mumford 15:05 12
JV 33 Natalie Cruz 15:05 10
JV 39 Kirsten Mumford 15:23 11
JV 49 Beyer Sarah 15:42 12
JV 64 Kylie Manchester 16:12 10
JV 92 Marlene Robleto 16:52 11
           
Varsity 1st TEAM      
JV 6th TEAM      

2010

Ed Sias Invitational - 9/11/10

Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA - 2.05 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Varsity 1 Sophie Hartley 12:02.5 9
Varsity 4 Carina Novell 12:42.7 11
Varsity 7 Maryann Gong 12:53.1 10
Varsity 23 Alyssa Horning 13:23.9 11
Varsity 39 Kelsey Girardelli 13:51.4 11
Varsity 79 Laura Franklin 14:50.8 11
           
JV 6 Jill Foster 14:33.6 12
JV 33 Brittany Mumford 15:49.6 12
JV 54 Kirsten Mumford 16:13.6 12
JV 28 Marlene Robleto 17:19.6 12
           
Fr/So B 24 Sara Novell 14:53.6 9
Fr/So B 49 Natalie Cruz 15:38.7 10
Fr/So B 123 Alex Chung 17:58.3 10
Fr/So B 90 Kylie Manchester 21:16.4 10
           
Varsity 1st TEAM      

2010

Monte Vista Invitational - Sept. 7, 2010

Oakhill Park - Danville, CA - 2 mile course

Race Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Frosh 1 Sophie Hartley 12:37 9
Frosh 9 Sarah Franklin 14:19 9
Frosh 14 Sarah Novell 14:50 9
 
Soph 2 Maryann Gong 12:59 10
Soph 112 Alex Chung 18:12 10
Soph 114 Kylie Manchester 18:16 10
 
Jr 1 Carina Novell 13:09 11
Jr 6 Kelsey Girardelli 13:46 11
Jr 7 Alyssa Horning 13:50 11
Jr 20 Laura Franklin 14:41 11
 
Sr 28 Jill Foster 15:33 12
Sr 44 Brittany Mumford 16:08 12
Sr 49 Kirsten Mumford 16:18 12

2009

2009 California State Championships - Nov. 28, 2009
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Division I Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (194 runners)
78 Carina Novell 19:12 10

2009

2009 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 21, 2009
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Division I Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (119 runners)
Carina Novell qualified for the State Cross Country Meet
5 Carina Novell 18:35 10
41 Maryann Gong 20:11 9
42 Laura Herbeck 20:15 10
48 Alyssa Horning 20:29 10
54 Kelsey Giradelli 20:48 10
83 Laura Franklin 21:47 10
90 Julia Burton 22:14 12
Team Results (17 schools) - first five runners score
8 Granada High School 5, 41, 42, 48, 54 190

2009

2009 EBAL Championships - Nov. 7, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (54 runners)
5 Carina Novell 19:32.2 10
12 Maryann Gong 20:28.5 9
28 Laura Franklin 21:01.8 10
30 Laura Herbeck 21:05.7 10
33 Alyssa Horning 21:17.8 10
41 Kelsey Giradelli 22:12.3 10
45 Julia Burton 23:08.0 12
Team Results - first five runners score
1st San Ramon Valley 66
2nd Monte Vista  76
3rd Carondolet 85
4th Amador Valley  96
5th Granada  108
6th Livermore 123
7th California 155
8th Foothill 216
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (75 runners)
11 Brittany Mumford 22:58.8 11
12 Morgan Christopher 23:03.0 12
18 Lara Jansen 23:28.5 12
22 Marlene Robleto 23:52.5 10
28 Kirsten Mumford 24:11.6 11
31 Jennifer Cho 24:24.1 12
43 Amanda McNary 25:11.0 11
46 Jaime Atchinson 25:38.6 9
47 Alex Chung 25:39.7 9
51 Jordan Atchinson 26:21.4 10
66 Alicia Persaud 28:14.5 9
Team Results - first five runners score
1st Carondolet 43
2nd Monte Vista  54
3rd San Ramon Valley 80
4th Amador Valley  82
5th Granada  86

2009

2009 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 21, 2009
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (69 runners)
2 Carina Novell 18:32.5 10
20 Laura Herbeck 19:47.2 10
24 Kelsey Giradelli 19:53.6 10
26 Maryann Gong 20:03.6 9
30 Alyssa Horning 20:16.6 10
32 Julia Burton 20:19.6 12
36 Laura Franklin 20:22.0 10
51 Lara Jansen 21:22.4 12
52 Brittany Mumford 21:22.4 11
53 Morgan Christopher 21:50.8 12
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6-8 overall, 5th in EBAL)
W Granada  15 Foothill 50
W Granada  20 California 43
W Granada  24 Carondolet 32
W Granada  28 Livermore 28
L Amador Valley  27 Granada  30
L Monte Vista  21 Granada  38
L San Ramon 20 Granada  37
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (107 runners)
12 Kirsten Mumford 22:13.2 11
16 Marlene Robleto 22:30.7 10
25 Jennifer Cho 22:51.8 12
35 Amanda McNary 23:14.1 11
66 Alex Chung 24:47.5 9
81 Jaime Atchinson 25:48.1 9
93 Alicia Persaud 27:00.4 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score
W Granada  15 Livermore inc
W Granada  16 California 44
W Granada  23 Foothill 34
L Amador Valley  23 Granada  34
L Monte Vista  21 Granada  38
L Carondolet 18 Granada  43
L San Ramon 18 Granada  43

2009

2009 Mariner Invitational - Oct. 17, 2009
Garin Park - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS incomplete
Individual Results (105 runners)
34 Julia Burton 23:30.5 12
41 Morgan Christopher 24:05.4 12
56 Jennifer Cho 24:49.0 12
Girls Frosh Soph Race (2.1 miles) - GHS incomplete
Individual Results (131 runners)
2 Maryann Gong 13:39.4 9
4 Laura Franklin 13:48.4 10
6 Kelsey Giradelli 14:07.1 10

2009

2009 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 10, 2009
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Large School Varsity Race (3.1 miles) - GHS 3rd of 21 teams
Individual Results (129 runners)
4 Carina Novell 19:32 10
27 Laura Franklin 20:43 10
32 Laura Herbeck 20:57 10
43 Kelsey Giradelli 21:17 10
47 Alyssa Horning 21:23 10
66 Brittany Mumford 21:52 11
119 Kirsten Mumford 24:07 11
Team Results (21 schools) - first five runners score
1 Arroyo Grande High School 2, 5, 7, 14, 27 55
2 San Ramon Valley High School 12, 15, 16, 32, 33 108
3 Granada High School 3, 25, 30, 40, 44 142
4 Rosemead High School 1, 19, 31, 41, 54 146
5 Golden Valley High School 4, 13, 22, 39, 70 148

2009

2009 EBAL Center Meet #1 - Oct. 7, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (69 runners)
2 Carina Novell 19:37.1 10
27 Laura Herbeck 21:35.7 10
28 Laura Franklin 21:36.3 10
37 Alyssa Horning 21:56.1 10
47 Julia Burton 22:21.3 12
50 Brittany Mumford 22:43.7 11
55 Kelsey Giradelli 23:23.1 10
57 Morgan Christopher 23:29.7 12
64 Kirsten Mumford 24:51.3 11
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
W Granada  20 Foothill 37
W Granada  24 California 37
l Livermore 26 Granada  29
L Amador Valley  24 Granada  33
L Carondolet 22 Granada  35
L San Ramon 20 Granada  39
L Monte Vista  20 Granada  43
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (79 runners)
20 Jennifer Cho 24:13.3 12
43 Amanda McNary 25:37.5 11
Girls Novice Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (45 runners)
1 Manyann Gong 14:37.9 9
9 Alex Chung 16:57.0 9
12 Jaime Atchinson 17:32.2 9
34 Alicia Persaud 19:07.0 9

2009

2009 Stanford Invitational - Sept. 26, 2009
Stanford Golf Course - Palo Alto, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 8th of 22 teams)
Individual Results (161 runners)
20 Carina Novell 10 20:08
51 Alyssa Horning 10 21:28
52 Julia Burton 12 21:29
57 Lara Jansen 12 21:38
60 Laura Herbeck 10 21:45
80 Laura Franklin 10 22:13
133 Marlene Robleto 10 24:09

2009

2009 DLS/Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 19, 2009
Newhall Park - Concord, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 8th of 21 teams)
Individual Results (155 runners)
13 Carina Novell 10 19:29
50 Laura Herbeck 10 20:54
52 Alyssa Horning 10 20:56
55 Laura Franklin 10 21:02
62 Julia Burton 12 21:09
86 Brittany Mumford 11 21:55
87 Lara Jansen 12 21:56
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS incomplete team)
Individual Results (165 runners)
24 Morgan Christopher 12 14:28
30 Jennifer Cho 12 14:37
42 Kirsten Mumford 11 15:00
43 Amanda McNary 11 15:01
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 8th of 13 teams)
Individual Results (164 runners)
19 Kelsey Girardelli 10 14:33
26 Marlene Robleto 10 14:49
53 Natalie Cruz 9 15:26
67 Jori Atchison 10 15:43
93 Jamie Atchison 9 16:19
98 Alex Chung 9 16:33

2009

2009 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 12, 2009
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race (GHS 6th of 16 teams)
Individual Results (109 runners)
12 Carina Novell 10 13:11.2
35 Alyssa Horning 10 13:52.9
36 Laura Herbeck 10 13:54.9
40 Julia Burton 12 13:59.4
41 Laura Franklin 10 14:00.7
48 Lara Jansen 12 14:12.0
57 Brittany Mumford 11 14:20.7
Girls Junior Varsity Race (GHS 4th of 18 teams)
Individual Results (135 runners)
16 Morgan Christopher 12 14:46.6
27 Kirsten Mumford 11 15:13.7
28 Jennifer Cho 12 15:14.1
33 Amanda McNary 11 15:21.5
49 Rachel Gaines 11 15:40.0
Girls Frosh-Soph Race (GHS 6th of 24 teams)
Individual Results (169 runners)
40 Kelsey Girardelli 10 14:41.5
51 Jori Atchison 10 15:04.3
52 Natalie Cruz 9 15:05.2
53 Marlene Robleto 10 15:07.1
90 Jamie Atchison 9 16:20.1
146 Alex Chung 9 18:26.5

2009

2009 Monte Vista Invitational (2.0 miles) - Sept. 8, 2009
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time  
Senior Girls Race
Individual Results (51 runners)
11 Julia Burton 14:37.0 Medal
12 Lara Jansen 14:42.9 Medal
18 Morgan Christopher 15:41.1
23 Jennifer Cho 16:13.7
Junior Girls Race
Individual Results (90 runners)
17 Brittany Mumford 15:22.2
34 Kirsten Mumford 16:22.8
Sophomore Girls Race
Individual Results (90 runners)
1 Carina Novell 13:30.8 Medal
9 Laura Herbeck 14:48.2 Medal
11 Alyssa Horning 14:52.5 Medal
14 Laura Franklin 15:00.7 Medal
28 Marlene Robleto 16:26.4
30 Jori Atchison 16:34.0
Freshman Girls Race
Individual Results (80 runners)
16 Jaime Atchison 16:13.1
50 Alex Chung 18:18.9

2008

2008 Monte Vista Invitational (2 miles) - Sept. 2, 2008
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place Last Name First Name Time
Senior Girls Race
Individual Results
2 Swanson Haley 13:19.51
9 Paddack Emily 14:05.88
10 Todd Grace 14:16.15
30 Cyr Ana 16:21.37
34 Masi Carolyn 16:38.75
Junior Girls Race
Individual Results
10 Jansen Lara 14:55.03
26 Burton Julia 16:04.69
Sophomore Girls Race
Individual Results
No Granada Runners
Freshman Girls Race
Individual Results
15 Herbeck Laura 15:31.49
24 Novell Carina 16:23.61
25 Horning Alyssa 16:29.81
           
2008 Ed Sias Invitational (2.05 miles) - Sept. 13, 2008
Hidden Valley Park - Martinez, CA
Place Last Name First Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race
Individual Results
52 Burton Julia 11 14:21.1
56 Cyr Ana 12 14:27.5
66 Harris Alena 12 14:42.9
87 Masi Carolyn 12 15:46.9
90 Cho Jennifer 11 15:56.0
100 Lukins Jessica 11 17:03.5
112 Buyer Kymberli 12 18:32.5
Team Results
1 Carondelet High School 1, 4, 5, 12, 15  37
2 College Park High School 6, 9, 18, 22, 36  91
3 Livermore High School 2, 10, 14, 37, 43  106
14 Granada High School 52, 56, 66, 87, 90  351
Girls Frosh-Soph Race
Individual Results
11 Herbeck Laura 9 13:56.9
24 Novell Carina 9 14:18.4
58 Horning Alyssa 9 15:16.7
61 Gaines Rachel 10 15:20.1
76 Franklin Laura 9 15:46.4
Team Results
1 Livermore High School 2, 11, 14, 15, 22  64
9 Granada High School 10, 21, 50, 53, 65  199

2008 Stanford Invitational (3.1 miles) - Sept. 27, 2008
Stanford Golf Course - Palo Alto, CA
Place First Name Last Name Grade Time/Score
Girls Varsity Race
Individual Results (221 runners)
4 Hayley Swanson 12 19:12
22 Emily Paddack 12 20:20
53 Grace Todd 12 21:19
66 Lara Jansen 11 21:31
84 Julia Burton 11 21:56
85 Laura Herbeck 9 21:56
154 Sarah Herbeck 11 23:12
Team Results (30 teams)
1 Castro Valley High School 4, 9, 19, 21, 27 80
2 Monte Vista High School 11, 13, 29, 31, 43 127
3 College Park High School 2, 7, 12, 45, 65 131
4 Granada High School 3, 20, 46, 59, 75 203
5 Galt High School 8, 10, 34, 58, 109 219
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (222 runners)
41 Carina Novell 9 22:06
88 Alyssa Horning 9 23:23
102 Rachel Gaines 10 23:40
123 Alena Harris 12 24:24
131 Jennifer Cho 11 24:46
137 Carolyn Masi 12 25:09
175 Jessica Lukins 11 26:50
Team Results (29 teams)
1 Davis High School 6, 7, 8, 17, 26 64
14 Granada High School 41, 82, 92, 107, 114 436

 

2008 De La Salle Carondolet Nike Invitational - Sept. 20, 2008

Place First Name Last Name Grade Time
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (140 runners)
7 Hayley Swanson 12 19:03.4
24 Emily Paddack 12 20:06.6
33 Grace Todd 12 20:27.5
54 Laura Herbeck 9 20:59.4
62 Lara Jansen 11 21:12.5
88 Julia Burton 11 21:41.3
Team Results (19 teams)
1 Carondelet High School 1, 4, 16, 17, 21 59
2 College Park High School 5, 10, 12, 25, 53 105
3 Monte Vista High School 8, 14, 23, 24, 46 115
4 Campolindo High School 6, 13, 27, 42, 59 147
5 Granada High School 7, 22, 30, 48, 54 161
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (177 runners)
6 Ana Cyr 12 14:16.2
53 Jennifer Cho 11 15:35.0
81 Jessica Lukins 11 16:11.2
137 Kymberli Buyer 12 17:48.4
Team Results (14 teams)
1 Carondelet High School 6, 11, 12, 18, 19 66
Granada High School Incomplete
Girls Frosh-Soph Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (208 runners)
18 Carina Novell 9 14:00.4
39 Rachel Gaines 10 14:43.9
40 Alyssa Horning 9 14:44.9
54 Laura Franklin 9 15:14.5
81 Brittany Mumford 10 15:51.4
123 Kirsten Mumford 10 16:48.8
Team Results (16 teams)
1 St. Ignatius High School 8, 11, 18, 20, 27 84
9 Granada High School 17, 36, 27, 49, 67 206

2008 Clovis Invitational - Oct. 11, 2008
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Large School Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (181 runners)
15 Hayley Swanson 19:30 12
28 Emily Paddack 19:44 12
32 Grace Todd 19:50 12
49 Lara Jansen 20:22 11
76 Julia Burton 20:45 11
97 Sarah Herbeck 21:14 11
112 Laura Herbeck 21:26 9
Team Results (27 schools) - first five runners score
1 Saugus High School 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 18
2 Arroyo Grande High School 3, 20, 23, 35, 57 138
5 Granada High School 14, 25, 29, 44, 70 182
7 San Ramon Valley High School 12, 13, 26, 94, 100 245
11 Amador Valley High School 41, 45, 66, 91, 93 336

2008 EBAL Center Meet #2 - Oct. 22, 2008
Shadow Cliffs - Pleasanton, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (75runners)
8 Hayley Swanson 18:44.3 12
25 Emily Paddack 19:41.6 12
26 Carina Novell 19:45.0 9
35 Grace Todd 20:08.6 12
46 Laura Herbeck 20:41.8 9
47 Ana Cyr 20:42.7 12
48 Sarah Herbeck 20:43.9 11
57 Lara Jansen 21:15.2 11
60 Julia Burton 21:22.5 11
68 Alyssa Horning 22:05.3 9
Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score (6-8 overall, 5th in EBAL)
W Granada   21 Foothill 40
W Granada   26 San Ramon 30
W Granada   27 Amador Valley   28
L California 24 Granada   31
L Monte Vista   22 Granada   35
L Livermore 17 Granada   40
L Carondolet 18 Granada   45
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (138 runners)
15 Laura Franklin 13:38.3 9
32 Jennifer Cho 13:58.1 11
42 Carolyn Masi 14:12.6 12
67 Jessica Lukins 14:53.8 11
34 Brittany Mumford 14:02.2 10
39 Alena Harris 14:04.1 12
59 Kirsten Mumford 14:38.5 10
66 Janessa Hartley 14:49.7 12
92 Kymberli Buyer 15:38.5 12

Team Results (7 dual meets) - first five runners score
W Granada   15 Foothill 46
W Granada   19 California 42
W Granada   24 Amador Valley   32
W Granada   26 Monte Vista   29
L Livermore 17 Granada   38
L San Ramon 18 Granada   45
L Carondolet 15 Granada   50

2008 EBAL Championships - Nov. 8, 2008
Oak Hill Park - Alamo, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (56 runners)
11 Hayley Swanson 20:08.8 12
Hayley Swanson earned 2nd Team All-EBAL
16 Carina Novell 20:40.7 9
17 Lara Jansen 20:41.6 11
20 Grace Todd 20:47.1 12
35 Sarah Herbeck 21:32.1 11
39 Emily Paddack 21:50.9 12
44 Julia Burton 22:14.5 11
Team Results - first five runners score
1st Livermore 41
2nd Carondolet 65
3rd California 94
4th Granada  99
5th Monte Vista  113
6th San Ramon 139
7th Amador Valley  155
8th Foothill 177
Girls Junior Varsity Race - 2.0 miles
Individual Results (74 runners)
2 Laura Herbeck 13:47.2 9
5 Laura Franklin 14:28.6 9
6 Ana Cyr 14:31.9 12
8 Alyssa Horning 14:40.0 9
19 Alena Harris 15:12.5 12
28 Carolyn Masi 15:26.2 12
29 Jennifer Cho 15:26.8 11
40 Jessica Lukins 16:02.4 11
64 Kymberli Buyer 17:52.8 12
Team Results - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
1st Granada  40
2nd Carondolet 51
3rd Livermore 77
4th San Ramon 115
5th Amador Valley  115
6th Monte Vista  119
7th California inc.
8th Foothill inc.

2008 North Coast Section Championships - Nov. 22, 2008
Hayward High School - Hayward, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Division I Race - 3.0 miles
Individual Results (113 runners)
Hayley Swanson qualified for the State Cross Country Meet.
4 Hayley Swanson 18:31 12
23 Emily Paddack 19:24 12
27 Sarah Herbeck 19:31 11
28 Carina Novell 19:40 9
36 Grace Todd 19:55 12
41 Laura Herbeck 20:02 9
59 Lara Jansen 20:48 11
Team Results (17 schools) - first five runners score (6th place breaks a tie)
1 Castro Valley High School 3, 7, 10, 17, 20 57
2 College Park High School 2, 6, 14, 29, 39 90
3 Monte Vista High School 9, 12, 16, 32, 38 107
4 Granada High School 4, 23, 27, 28, 36 118
5 California High School 1, 13, 15, 42, 47 118

 

2008 California State Championships - Nov. 29
Woodward Park - Clovis, CA
Place First Name Last Name Time Grade
Girls Varsity Race - 3.1 miles
Individual Results (190 runners)
104 Hayley Swanson 19:39 12
         

2011 NCS Champions

2011 NCS Champions

2010

2010

Laura Herbeck - 2009 Clovis Invitational

Laura Herbeck - 2009 Clovis Invitational