Granada High School

Track & Field - Results - Girls Varsity

2014 - CIF State Championships

3200m - McCandless - 11th (10:32.82)

HJ - Mork - T8th (5-6)

 

2014 MOC Championships

Girls Team - 4th (27)

     1600m - McCandless - 3rd (4:54.78) - Q for State

     100m - White - 5th (12.51)

     200m - White - 4th (25.38)

     3200m - McCandless - 2nd (10:40.29) - Q for State

     HJ - Mork - 2nd (5-5) - Q for State

 

2014 NCS Championships

GHS Girls Team - 6th (32)

     1600m - McCandless - 4th (4:58.21)

     1600m - Lawson - 9th (5:09.74)

     100m - White - 2nd (12.57)

     200m - White - 5th (26.01)

     3200m - McCandless - 2nd (11:00.16)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-8)

     SP - Frost - 9th (32-10)

     DT - Irwin - 10th (98-6)

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs LHS - 5/1/14

Team WON v LHS (94-42)

     4 x 100m - GHS - 1st(50.26)

     1600m - Lawsen - 1st (5:24.71)

     400m - Brandt - 1st (1:02.84)

     100m - White - 1st (12.33)

     800m LH - Maruskin - 1st (56.07)

     200m - White - 1st (26.36)

     1600m Relay - GHS - 1st - (4:25.84)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-6)

     TJ - Mork - 1st (33-1)

     SP - Frost - 1st (31-10.5)

     DT - Novell - 1st (98-9)

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs AV - 4/17/14

Team WON v AV (72.5 - 63.5)

     1600m - Hartley - 1st (5:16.58)

     100m - White - 1st (12.55)

     800m - McCandless - 1st (2:22.87)

     200m - White - 1st (25.52)

     3200m - McCandless - 1st - (11:38.02)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-2)

     LJ - Mork - 1st (15-2)

     TJ - Mork - 1st (32-5.25)

     SP - Frost - 1st (29-5.5)

     DT - Frost - 1st (89-6.5)

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs Foothill - 3/27/14

Team WON v Foothill (77-59)

     1600m - McCandless - 1st (5:15.8)

     100m - White - 1st (12.7)

     800m - McCandless - 1st (2:27.0)

     200m - White - 1st (26.5)

     3200m - McCandless - 1st - (11:24.7)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-6)

     PV - Prestgard - 1st (8-0)

     SP - Frost - 1st (29-10.75)

     DT - Irwin - 1st (100-1)

 

GIRLS VARSITY VS MV and CARONDELET - 3/20/14

Team Lost to Carondelet (54-79)

Team WON v Monte Vista (79-57)

     400 Relay - GHS - 2nd (52.8)

     1600m - McCandless - 2nd (5:14)

     100m - White - 1st (12.67)

     800m - McCandless - 1st (2:26)

     800m - Franklin - 2nd (2:29)

     200m - White - 1st (25.7)

     3200m - McCandless - 2nd - (11:29)

     1600 Relay - GHS - 2nd (4:17.82)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-4)

     LJ - Mork - 2nd (15-2)

     TJ - Mork - 1st (32-2.5)

     TJ - Stepanalo - 2nd (31-3)

     SP - Frost - 2nd (30-4.5)

     DT - Irwin - 1st (96-9)

     DT - Novell - 2nd (95-9.5)

 

CIF State Championships - 2013

     1600m - Maryann Gong - 8th (4:55.04)

     3200m - Megan McCandless - 17th (10:48.64)

MOC - 2013

     100m - Pamela White - 7th (12.89)

     1600m - Maryann Gong - 1st (5:02.87)*

     1600m - Megan McCandless - 3rd (5:04.04)*

     3200m - Megan McCandless - 3rd (10:45.69)*

     3200m - Maryann Gong - 4th (11:02.65)*

     HJ - Kirsten Mork - 3rd (5-5)*

     SP - Kentra Franklin - 8th (35-08.25)

*  Qualified for State

NCS Championships - 2013

GHS Girls Team - 2nd (57)

     100m - Pamela White - 3rd (12.56)*

     200m - Pamela White - 7th (26.1)

     800m - Sarah Franklin - 7th (2:19.52)

     1600m - Megan McCandless - 2nd (5:00.57)*

     1600m - Maryann Gong - 3rd (5:00.61)*

     1600m - Taylor Lawson - 8th (5:08.95)

     3200m - Maryann Gong - 1st (11:00.03)*

     3200m - Megan McCandless - 3rd (11:00.93)*

     Girls 4x100m - GHS - 4th (48-97)*

     HJ - Kristen Mork - 1st (5-7)*

     SP - Keandra Franklin - 3rd (35-11.25)

* Qualified for MOC

EBAL Championships - 2013

GHS Girls Team - 2nd (85)

     400R - GHS (49.31) - 2nd*

     800m - Franklin*

     1600m - Gong (5:01.93) - 1st*

     1600m - McCandless (5:02.219) - 3rd*

     1600m - Lawson*

     100m - White (12.36) - 2nd*

     200m - White (25.76) - 2nd*

     3200m - Gong (11:25.73) - 1st*

     3200m - McCandless (11;29.41) - 2nd*

     HJ - Mork (5-6) - 1st*

     SP - Franklin (35.10.5) - 1st*

* Qualified for NCS

Sacramento Meet of Champions - 4/29/13

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-8)

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs Foothill - 4/25/13

Team WON (80-56)

     1600m - Gong - 1st (5:10.23)

     400m - Brandt - 1st (1:00.87)

     100m - White - 1st (12.49)

     800m - Gong - 1st (2:21.05)

     200m - White - 1st (26.14)

     3200m - McCandless - 1st (11:50.01)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (33-5)

     DT - Frost - 1st (89-5.25)

     PV - Fitz - 1st (8-0)

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs SRV - 4/11/13

Team WON (92-44)

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st (50.58)

     1600m - Gong - 1st (5:07.44)

     400m - Brandt - 1st (1:00.77)

     800m - Gong - 1st (2:21.63)

     300LH - Viera - 1st (50.18)

     200m - White - 1st (26.1)

     3200m - Hartley - 1st (11:53.9)

     1600 Relay - GHS - 1st (4:39.17)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-4)

     LJ - Mork - 1st (15-5.25)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (33-0.25)

     DT - Frost - 1st (94-8)

GHS Girls Varsity vs Amador - 3/28/13

Team Tied (68-68)

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st (50.18)

     400m - Brandt - 1st (1:01.29)

     100m - White - 1st (12.51)

     200m - White - 1st (26.11)

     3200m - Gong - 1st (11:20.74)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-2)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (35-5)

GHS Varsity Girls vs Monte Vista - 3/21/13

Team - WON (91-45)

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st (50.15)

     1600m - Gong - 1st- (5:05.38)

     110H - Ze - 1st (17.52)

     100m - White - 1st (12.98)

     200m - White - 1st (26.38)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-6)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (38-.5)

     DT - Irwin - 1st (91-4)

     PV - Louie - 1st (8-3)

     TJ - Ze - 1st (32-8)

GHS Varsity Girls vs Carondelet - 3/21/13

Team - WON (87-49)

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st (50.15)

     1600m - Gong - 1st (5:05.38)

     110H - Ze - 1st (17.52)

     100m - White - 1st (12:98)

     200m - White - 1st (26.38)

     3200m - Gong - 1st (11:14.37)

     HJ - Mork - 1st (5-6)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (38-0.5)

     DT - Irwin - 1st (91-4)

     LJ - Mork - 1st (15-.75)

GHS GIRLS VARSITY VS CAL - 3/14/13

Girls Team - WON (85-51)

     1600m - Gong - 1st (5:16.43)

     100 HH - Torlize - 1st (17:40)

     100m - White - 1st (12.8)

     800m - Gong - 1st (2:22.04)

     200m - White - 1st (26.99)

     3200m - McCanldess - 1st (12:08.57)

     1600m Relay - GHS - 1st (4:11.17)

     LJ - Mork - 1st (15-7 3/4)

     SP - Franklin - 1st (36-2 1/2)

     DT - Franklin - 1st (96-0)

CIF State Meet - 6/1/12

Novell - 1600m - 13th in Prelims (5:15.65)

MOC - 5/25/12

* Qualified for State

     Novell - 1600m - 3rd (5:02.01)*

     Girardelli - 1600m - 12th (5:41.66)

     Gong - 3200m - 6th (11:06.27)

     Mork - HJ - 5th (5'3")

     Ze - TJ - 18th (32-11)

     Franklin - SP - 9th (35-00)

NCS Championships - 5/19/12

Girls Team - 2nd (50)

     Novell - 1600m - 2nd (5:05.97)*

     Gong - 1600m - 3rd (5:06.99)*

     Horning - 1600m - 8th (5:18.83)

     Girardelli - 1600m - 10th (5:23.70)

     Novell - 800m - 5th (2:18.86)*

     Franklin, S. - 800m - 16th (2:28.37)

     Gong - 3200m - 4th (11:09.02)*

     Novell - 3200m - 9th (11:31.82)

     Brandt - 200m - 16th (27.55)

     Girls 4 x 400m - 10th (4:11.66)

     Viera - 300H - 10th (49.32)

     Ze - 100H - 2nd (16.48)*

     Viera - 100H - 8th (17.6)

     Mork - HJ - 3rd (5'1")*

     Cauthern - HJ - 9th (4'10")

     Ze - TJ - 2nd (35-4.75)*

     Franklin - SP - 2nd (36-1.25)*

    

EBAL Championships - 5/12/12

Girls Team - 6th (63)

* Advanced to NCS

     Novell - 1600m - 5th (5:07.39)*

     Girardelli - 1600m - 6th (5:08.91)*

     Gong - 1600m - 7th (5:16.33)*

     Horning - 1600m - 8th (5:17.56)*

     Byrnes - 1600m - 11th (5:32.80)

     Franklin, S. - 1600m - 12th (5:35.00)

     Vieira - 100H - 5th (17.35)*

     Ze - 100H - 8th (19.84)*

     Brandt - 400m - 8th (60.77)

     Novell - 800m - 3rd (2:22.74)*

     Franklin, S. - 800m - 4th (2:23.51)*

     Vieira - 300H - 5th (48.19)*

     Gong - 3200m - 4th (11:38.63)*

     Novell - 3200m - 5th (11:41.86)*

     Horning - 3200m - 8th (12:00.54)

     Girardelli - 3200m - 10th (12:24.31)

     Hartley - 3200m - 14th (12:43.24)

     Byrnes - 3200m - 17th (12:47.95)

     4 x 400 - GHS - 4th (4:09.6)*

     Mork - LJ - 7th (15-8)*

     Ze - LJ - 13th (14-10.75)

     Franklin - SP - 1st (36-4.5)*

     Burt - SP - 8th (30-7.5)

     Irwin - SP - 9th (29-11)

     Williams - SP - 10th (29-10)

     Reichenberg - PV - 11th (8-5)

     Nunes - PV - 14th (7-11)

     Mork - HJ - *

     Cauthern - HJ - 1st (5'2")*

     Ze - TJ - *

 

 

    

GHS Girls Varsity vs LHS - 5/3/12

GHS - WON (87-48)

James Logan Top 8 Invitational - 4/21/12

4000m Distance medley - GHS (12:34.43) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Cal and MV - 4/19/12

GHS vs Cal - Lost (77-59)

GHS vs Monte Vista - Lost (69-67)

GHS Girls Varsity vs SRV - 3/22/12

GHS - Lost (77-59)

GHS Girls Varsity vs Amador Valley - 3/22/12

WON (81-55)

1600m - Novell (5:12) - 1st

400m - Brandt (1:02) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:25) - 1st

200m - Brandt (28.62) - 1st

3200m - Gong (11:08) - 1st

1600m Relay - GHS (4:56) - 1st

HJ - Mork (5-0) - 1st

SP - Franklin (33-10.25) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Foothill - 3/15/12

GHS - WON (79-53)

GHS Girls Varsity vs Carondelet - 3/15/12

 

WON
(85-51)
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE    
EVENT NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH GHS CAR
4x100 Carondelet 51.45 C Granada 52.536 G          
1600 Gong 5:19.77 G Girardelli 5:20.07 G Horning 5:29.71 G    
100HH Williams 17.60 C Stepanek 17.85 G Sommer 18.11 G    
400 Brandt 1:01.61 G Chenault 1:01.96 C Loftus 1:02.12 C    
100 Czarnecki 13.21 C Comfort 13.72 G Maruskin 13.85 G    
800 Franklin 2:24.34 G Novell 2:24.52 G Gong 2:24.73 G    
300LH Coiuj 49.57 C Williams 51.56 C Vieira 51.84 G    
200 Loftus 27.63 C Brandt 27.67 G Czarnecki 27.97 C    
3200 Girardelli 11.29 G Horning 11.49 G Byrnes 12.26 G    
4X400 Carondelet 4:08 C Granada 4:12 G          
LJ Ze 13-1.25 G Czarnecki 14-11.5 C Panella 14-5.75 C    
TJ Chenault 33-2.75 C Ze 32-3 G Francis 30-10 C    
HJ Mork 5-0 G Francis 4-10 C Stephanek/Cauthen 4-8 G    
PV Giselle 9-0 G Reichenberg 8-6 G Nunes/Fitz 8-0 G    
SP Williams 29-9 G Franklin 29-6.5 G Gannon 29-5 G    
DIS Gannon 92-11 G Franklin 82-11 G Burt 82-1 G    
                    85 51

CIF STATE MEET - 6/3/11

1600m - Carina Novell - 21st in prelims (5:05.09)

MOC - 5/28/11

MOC Finals

1600m - Novell (5:00.61) - 3rd*

1600m - Gong (5:15.03) - 9th

3200m  - Novell (11:10.77) - 5th

3200m - Gong (11:27.25) - 13th

HJ - L. Franklin (5-0) - 12th

HJ - Mork (4-10) - 13th

TJ - Ze (34-10) - 12th 

4 x 800m Relay (Exhibition) - GHS (10:06.5) - 3rd

(S. Franklin - Girardelli - Horning - Pierson)

 

*  Qualified for the CIF State Meet

NCS Championships - 5/21/11

GHS Team

400 Relay - GHS (50.37) - 11th

1600m - Novell (5:10.35) - 2nd*

1600m - Gong (5:16.5) - 3rd*

1600m - Franklin (5:37.6) - 17th

100H - Ze (17.92) - 18th

100m - Bateson (12.97) - 5th*

300H - Vieira (49.56) - 10th

200m - Bateson (26.39) - 5th*

3200m - Gong (11:17.53) - 5th*

3200m - Novell (11:14.01) - 4th*

1600 Relay - GHS (4:17.52) - 15th

TJ - Ze (35-3.5) - 2nd*

HJ - Mork (5-2) - 2nd*

HJ - Franklin (5-0) - 6th*

SP - Irwin (28-3.5) - 15th

*  Top 6 qualify for MOC

EBAL Championships - 5/14/11

GHS Team (82.5) - 2nd

400 Relay - GHS (49.83) - 3rd

1600m - Novell (5:07.82) - 1st

1600m - Gong (5:08.29) - 2nd

1600m - Franklin (5:24.43) - 6th

100H - Ze (17.04) - 5th

100m - Bateson (12.65) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:19.40) - 2nd

300H - Vieira (48.96) - 3rd

200m - Bateson (25.93) - 1st

3200m - Gong (11:18.42) - 3rd

3200m - Novell (11:27.16) - 4th

1600 Relay - GHS (4:16.29) - 5th

TJ - Ze (34-8.75) - 2nd

HJ - Mork (4-10) - T6th

HJ - Franklin (4-10) - T6th

SP - Irwin (30-6) - 5th

*  All EBAL Top 6 placements qualify for NCS

GHS Girls Varsity vs Livermore - 5/5/11

GHS WON (87.6-53.3)

4x100 Relay - GHS (50.82) - 1st

100m - Rittman (13.36) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:21.83) - 1st

200m - Brandt (28.42) - 1st

3200m - Franklin (13:47.88) - 1st

SP - Williams (30'7.5") - 1st

DIS - Burt (89'1") - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Foothill - 4/28/11

GHS WON (75-61)

1600m - Gong (5:17.97) - 1st

100m - Bateson (12.88) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:21.63) - 1st

300LH - Vieira (49.87) - 1st

200m - Bateson (27.02) - 1st

3200m - Girardelli (12:16.95) - 1st

TJ - Mork (32-4) - 1st

SP - Burt (31-7) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs San Ramon Valley - 4/21/11

GHS WON (72-64)

400 Relay - GHS (51.02) - 1st

1600m - Novell (5:20.83) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:25.86) - 1st

3200m - Novell (11:22.01) - 1st

HJ - Mork (4-10) - 1st

SP - Burt (29-9) - 1st

DT - Gannon (94.8) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Monte Vista - 4/14/11

GHS WON (79.5-56.5)

1600m - Novell (5:11.44) - 1st

100HH - Ze (16.94) - 1st

100m - Bateson (12.82) - 1st

300LH - Viera (50.18) - 1st

200m - Bateson (26.23) - 1st

3200m - Novell (11:49.19) - 1st

SP - Burt (29-0) - 1st

DT - Gannon (94-9) - 1st

TJ - Ze (33-2 3/4) - 1st

PV - Zachow (9-0) - 1st 

GHS Girls Varsity vs Carondelet - 3/31/11

GHS WON (72-64)

1600m - Novell (5:27.27) - 1st

100H - Torliez (17.34) - 1st

400m - Brabdt (1:03.22) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:28.31) - 1st

300H - Vieira (48.69) - 1st

200m - Rittmann (27.12) - 1st

3200m - Girairedelli (12:02.96) - 1st

HJ - Mork (5-0) - 1st

PV - Nunes (8-6) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Cal - 3/28/11

GHS Lost (74-62)

1600m - Novell (5:10) - 1st

100m - Bateson (12.44) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:24) - 1st

TJ - Bakker (31-9) - 1st

HJ - Mork and Spepankek - GHS (4-8) - 1st

PV - Reichenberg and Zachow (9-0) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity vs Amador - 3/17/11

GHS WON (88-48)

400 Relay - GHS (51.09) - 1st

1600m - Gong (5:07.48) - 1st

100IM - Toruze (17.88) - 1st

400m - Leonard (62.44) - 1st

100m - Brook (13.6) - 1st

800m - Novell (2:31.7) - 1st

300LH - Viera (48.98) - 1st

200m - Leonard (27.53) - 1st

1600 Relay - GHS (4:16.25) - 1st

PV - Zachow (9-6) - 1st

GHS Girls Varsity - MOC Results - 5/29/10

3200m - Carina Novell - 7th (11:12.6)

PV - Alexis Doggett - 11th (10-06)

100m and 200m - Suzanne Bateson - DNQ for finals

GHS Girls Varsity - MOC Qualifiers

Qualified for MOC (NCS Meet of Champions)

     100m - Suzanne Bateson - 2nd (12.65)

     200m - Suzanne Bateson - 4th (26.04)

     3200 - Carina Novell - 7th (11:27.2)

     PV - Alexis Doggett - T6th (10-00)

GHS Girls Varsity - NCS Championships - 5/22/10

     4 x 100 - GHS - 13th (51.87)

     1600m - Carina Novell - 8th (5:12.46)

     1600m - Maryann Gong - 10th (5:18.76)

     100m - Suzanne Bateson - 2nd (12.65)

     200m - Suzanne Bateson - 4th (26.04)

     3200 - Carina Novell - 7th (11:27.2)

     PV - Alexis Doggett - T6th (10-00)

     SP - Tori Toth - 19th (28-10.25)

GHS Girls Varsity - EBAL Championships - 5/15/10

GHS Girls Team - 8th Place (32)

     4 x 100 - GHS - 6th (51.77)

     1600 - Carina Novell - 3rd (5:09.55)

     1600 - Maryann Gong - 7th

     100 - Suzanne Bateson - 2nd (12.51)

     200 - Suzanne Bateson - 4th (26.25)

     800 - Carina Novell - Qualified by time in the Preliminaries (2:23.92)

     3200 - Carina Novell - 3rd (11:17.01)

     PV - Alexis Doggett - 2nd (10-06)

     SP - Tori Toth - 6th (28-07)

 

*  All athletes above qualified for NCS

GHS Girls Varsity vs Livermore - 5/5/10

WON (74-62)                    
  1ST PLACE     2ND PLACE     3RD PLACE        
EVENT NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH  G L
4x100 Granada 51.47 G Livermore 52.76 L       5 0
1600 Carina Novell 5:19.19 G Natalie Dimits 5:19.57 L Maryanne Gong  5:23.60 G 6 3
100HH Taylor Laran 16.18 L Torii Ze 17.63 G Janell Garcia 18.65 G 4 5
400 Molly Cooper 1:04.07 L Rachel Leonard 1:04.99 G Marcela Vasquez 1:06.5 L 3 6
100 Suzanne Bateson 12.84 G M. Chamberlain 13.18 L Camille Cauthen 13.60 G 6 3
800 Carina Novell 2:28.38 G Kiley Zeitle 2:29.13 L Kelsey Giradelli 2:32.38 G 6 3
300LH Holly Harness 50.86 L Vieria Candice 51.80 G Sarah Beyer 54.51 G 4 5
200 Suzanne Bateson 27.04 G M. Chamberlain 27.43 L Molly Cooper 28.02 L 5 4
3200 Natalie Dimits 12:02.61 L Kiley Zeitle 12:36.00 L Kelsey Giradelli 12:58.60 G 1 8
4X400 Livermore 4:16.58 L Granada 4:24.12 G       0 5
LJ Tori Ze 15'1.25" G Taylor Laran 4'11" L Amanda McNary 14'9" G 6 3
TJ Celeste Rietveld 33'5.5" L Mandy Bakker 32'9" G Amanda McNary 31'8" G 4 5
HJ Celeste Rietveld 5'0" L Camille Cauthen 4'10" G S. Beaulieu 4'10" L 3 6
PV Alexis Doggett 10'6" G Emily Zachow 9'6" G S. Beaulieu 9' L 8 1
SP Kayce Eastridge 28'9.5" G Anna Taylor 28'1.5" G Marci William 27'6" G 9 0
DIS Katie Anderson 95'3.5" L Kayce Eastridge 85'2.5" G Marcella Williams 84'11.5" G 4 5
                    74 62

GHS Girls Varsity vs Amador - 4/28/10

Lost (81-54)                  
  1ST PLACE     2ND PLACE     3RD PLACE        
EVENT NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH G A
4x100 Amador 51.09 A DQ           0 5
1600 Carino Novell 5:42.71 G M. Quinn 5:46.1 A Kelsey Girardelli 5:50.72 G 6 3
100HH A. Hernandez 18.28 A Toril Ze 18.35 G Candace Vieira 18.69 G 4 5
400 A. Donofrio 1.05.57 A C. Sicam 1:05.67 A Rachel Leonard 1:06.26 G 1 8
100 Suzanne Bateson 13.17 G M. Morgenroth 13.89 A V. Medina 14.26 A 5 4
800 J. Painin 2:23.39 A Maryann Gong 2:30.07 G Carina Novell 2:30.29 G 4 5
300LH Candice Vieira 51.78 G J. Han 53.26 A L. Ancora 54.63 A 5 4
200 M. Morgenroth 28.97 A Rachel Leonard 29.323 G V. Medina 29.92 A 3 6
3200 K. Parsons 11:40.14 A Carina Novell 12:28.313 G K. Girian 12:45.94 A 3 6
4X400 Amador 4:22.2 A Granada 4:30.82 G       0 5
LJ A. Hernandez 15'4" A Toril Ze 15'2" G S. Lin 14'6" A 3 6
TJ D. Ketner 32'8.5" A S. Lin 32'6.5" A Mandy Bakker 32'3.5" G 1 8
HJ Camille Cauthen 4'8" G A. Marquez 4'6" A Mandy Bakker 4'6" G 6 3
PV Alexis Doggett 10'6" G Adeline Nunes 9' G Emily Zachow 8' G 9 0
SP M. Acton 33'9" A C. Balestreri 30'9.5" A Kayce Eastridge 29'3" G 1 8
DIS M. Acton 103'6" A Kayce Eastridge 85'1" G Katie Gannon 83'5" G 3 5
                    54 81

GHS Girls Varsity vs Foothill - 4/22/10

Lost (80-56) 1st Place     2nd Place     3rd Place     Points: Points:
Event Name/School Mark Points Name/School Mark Points Name/School Mark Points GHS FHS
400m Relay FHS 51.16 5 GHS 52.22         0 5
1600m Run Novell(G) 05:33.2 5 Geasa(F) 05:37.3 3 Girardelli(G) 04:59.7 1 6 3
100/110m IH Ze(G) 17.95 5 Jenezon(F) 18.07 3 Muller(F) 18.18 1 5 4
400m Run Leonard(G) 64.12 5 Medor(F) 65.12 3 Vickya(G) 67.4 1 6 3
100m Run Bateson(G) 12.91 5 Rodriguez(F) 13.31 3 Kyer(F) 13.31 1 5 4
800m Run Novell(G) 02:35.0 5 Easley(F) 02:35.1 3 Girardelli(G) 02:36.2 1 6 3
300 IH Jenezon(F) 50.1 5 Muller(F) 50.77 3 Candice(G) 50.87 1 1 8
200m Run Torquato(F) 26.82 5 Rodriguez(F) 26.98 3 Bateson(G) 26.99 1 1 8
3200m Run Geasa(F) 12:28.1 5 Burton(G) 13:40.4 3 Mumford(G) 15:31.4 1 4 5
1600m Relay FHS 04:22.4 5 GHS 0:04         0 5
Shot Put Eastridge(G) 28'6.5" 5 D-Mason(F) 26'4.5" 3 Alvari(F) 26'2.5" 1 5 4
Discus D-Mason(F) 100'1.5" 5 Eastridge(G) 81'2" 3 Gannon(G) 80'3" 1 4 5
High Jump Craig(F) 5'0" 5 Alvari(F) 4'10" 3 Cautlen(G) 4'10" 1 1 8
Long Jump Medor(F) 15'7.5" 5 Yamada(F) 14'11.25" 3 Zollinger(G) 14'5.75" 1 1 8
Triple Jump Baker(G) 32'.25" 5 Yamada(F) 30'7" 3 Craig(F) 30'5" 1 5 4
Pole Vault Doggett(G) 10'0" 5 Craig(F) 10'0" 3 Kalantar(G) 9'0" 1 6 3
FINAL SCORE                   56 80

GHS Girls Varsity vs San Ramon - 4/15/10

Lost (88-48)                  
  1ST PLACE     2ND PLACE     3RD PLACE        
EVENT NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH G SR
4x100     SR             0 5
1600 L. Connelly 5:22:36 SR M. Gong 5:25.88 G L. Hebel 5:31.55 SR 3 6
100HH C. Wuest 16.38 SR T. Keaney 19.46 G J. Garcia 19.5 G 4 5
400 A. Sinclair 62.33 SR J. Horton 63.00 SR R. Leonard 64.74 G 1 8
100 S. Griffith 12.63 SR S. Batson 12.74 G S. Hodges 13.43 SR 3 6
800 L. Connelly 2:23.99 SR M. Gong 2:30.39 G K. Nordine 2:31.71 SR 3 6
300LH S. Kruger 50.94 SR V. Candice 52.13 G C. Wuest 53.13 SR 3 6
200 S. Griffith 25.87 SR S. Batson 26.65 G A. Sinclair 27.72 SR 3 6
3200 Carina Novell 11:35.48 G L. Hebel 11:47.62 SR M. Baumann 12:15.67 SR 5 4
4X400   4:15.88 SR             0 5
LJ A. Nguyen 15-02 SR J. Humphrey 14-03.25 SR S. Kruger 14-03 SR 0 9
TJ Mandy Bakker 30-10.5 G A. McNary 30-01.5 G S. Batoog 29-10.25 SR 8 1
HJ Q. McLaughlin 4-10 SR Camille Cauthen 4-8 G Laura Franklin 4-8 G 4 5
PV Alexis Doggett 9-06 G J. Humphrey 9-06 SR Kalantar 8-6 G 6 3
SP E. Brown 29-02 SR T. Toth 28-10 G K. Eastridge 28-09 G 4 5
DIS C. Sherwood 90-01 SR E. Brown 88-03 SR T. Toth 84-05 G 1 8
                    48 88

GHS Girls Varsity vs Monte Vista - 4/1/10

Lost - 82-54                
  1ST PLACE     2ND PLACE     3RD PLACE    
EVENT NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH NAME MARK SCH
4x100 Monte vista 51.76 M Granada 52.23 G      
1600 Carina Novell 5:19.70 G Nicole Aha 5:20.95 M Maryann Gong 5:24.63 G
100HH Kaeli Hancock 17.20 M Laura Ashton 17.52 M Libby Woodbury 18.93 M
400 Haley Perkins 1:02.88 M Rachel Call 1:03.08 M Jill Anderson 1:04.65 M
100 Suzanne Bateson 13.18 G Mackenzie Johnson 13.47 M Katie Cook 13.70 M
800 Carina Novell 2:31.15 G Nicole Aha 2:31.69 M Amy Ingram 2:32.93 M
300LH Kaell Hancock 49.03 M Laura Ashton 50.29 M Amy Ingram 51.04 M
200 Suzanne Bateson 27.94 G Rachel Leonard 28.66 G Katie Cook 28.78 M
3200 Nicole Aha 12:20.76 M Kimmy Abood 12:34.75 M Elena Smith 12:41.07 M
4X400 Monte Vista 4:21.4 M Monte Vista 4:25.9        
LJ Mel Rosenberg 16'1 M Laure Wjovich 14'10 M Siena Sheldon 14'6 M
TJ Mel Rosenberg 33'8 M Laure Wjovich 31'11.75 M Mandy Bakker 31'7.5 G
HJ Amy Ingram 4'10 M Mandy Bakker 4'10 G Camille Cauthen 4'8 G
PV Adeline Nunues (T) 8-6 G Alexis Doggett (T) 8-6 G Katrina Kalanter 8-6 G
SP Tori Toth 31'9 G Kayce Eastridge 28'8.5 G Sam Spinner 26'0 M
DIS Kayce Eastridge 86' G Katie Gannon 82'9.5 G Katie Swinnerton 77'0.5 M

GHS Girls Varsity vs Carondelet - 3/25/10

WON 79-57                    
EVENT 1ST PLACE SCHOOL MARK 2nd PLACE SCHOOL MARK 3rd PLACE SCHOOL MARK GHS CAR
4x100 TEAM BATSON GRA 52.57 CARONDELET CAR 52.91       5 0
1600 CARINA NOVELL GRA 5:33.64 MEGAN BECK CAR 5:34.82 ANTONIA AQUISTAPACE CAR 5:42.65 5 4
100IH ERIN KONSTANTINO CAR 18:34 THERESA KEARNEY GRA 19:48 CHLOE WILLIAMS CAR 19:78 3 6
400 RACHEL LEONARD GRA 1:04.83 KELLY LOFTUS CAR 1:05.47 LYNDSEY CIABATTARI CAR 1:07.23 5 4
100 ADRIENNE JOHNSON CAR 13.04 SUZANNE BATESON GRA 13.18 ERIN ENEA CAR 13.71 3 6
800 CARINA NOVELL GRA 2:31.57 SHELBY VACULIN CAR 2:31.67 MARYANN GONG GRA 2:33.84 6 3
300LH ERIN KONSTANTINO CAR 51.66 CANDICE VIEIRA GRA 51.98 THERESA KEANEY GRA 56.1 4 5
200 SUZANNE BATESON GRA 27.81 RACHEL LEONARD GRA 28.38 JULIA BOLOGNESI CAR 28.83 8 1
3200 HEATHER CERNEY CAR 11:16.42 MARYANN GONG GRA 11:50.38 KELSEY GEIARDELLI GRA 12:55.41 4 5
4x400 CARONDELET CAR               0 5
SP TORI TOTH GRA 28'10" NICOLE D'SOUZA CAR 28'6" KAYCE EASTRIDGE GRA 27'7" 6 3
DISC NICOLE D'SOUZA CAR 95'11.25" KAYCE EASTRIDGE GRA 88'5.5" KATIE GRANNON CAR 74'7.5" 3 6
LJ MOLLY LEFANOWICZ CAL 14'3.5" PAIGE ZOLLINGER GRA 13'7.5" TORRI ZE GRA 13'7" 4 5
TJ MANDY BAKKER GRA 32'3.5" VALERIE FRANCIS CAR 30'9" TORRI ZE GRA 29'10" 6 3
HJ CAMILLE CAUTHEN GRA 4'8" LAURA FRANKLIN GRA 4'6" VALARIE FRANCIS CAR 4'4" 8 1
PV ALEXIS DOGGETT GRA 9'6" KATRINA KALANTAR GRA 9' ADLINE NUNES CAR 9' 9 0

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st

     1600m - Novell - 1st

     400m - Leonard - 1st

     800m - Novell - 1st

     200m - Bateson - 1st

     TJ - Bakker - 1st

     HJ - Cauthen - 1st

     PV - Doggett - 1st

     SP - Toth - 1st

 

GHS Girls Varsity vs Cal - 3/18/10

Lost (93-43)                    
EVENT 1ST PLACE SCHOOL MARK 2nd PLACE SCHOOL MARK 3rd PLACE SCHOOL MARK CAL GHS
4x100 CALIFORNIA CAL 51.53 TEAM BATSON GRA 52.62 TEAM VIERA GRA DQ 5 0
1600 COLLEEN LILLIG CAL 5:20.93 CARINA NOVELL GRA 5:24.03 ELAINE MCVAY CAL 5:26.05 6 3
100IH LAUREN SLAUGHTER CAL 17.84 TORI EDWARDS CAL 18.26 JANELLE GARCIA GRA 18.52 8 1
400 RACHEL LEONARD GRA 1:05.23 LAUREN COLL CAL 1:05.81 CANDICE VIERA GRA 1:06.87 3 6
100 MARISA RODRIGUES CAL 12.59 KAT HUPKE CAL 12.84 SUZANNE BATESON GRA 12.86 8 1
800 COLLEEN LILLIG CAL 2:21.86 HEATHER DONNER CAL 2:22.93 CARINA NOVELL GRA 2:28.19 8 1
300LH TORI EDWARDS CAL 50.63 THERESA KEANEY GRA 56.47 JANELLE GARCIA GRA 56.86 5 4
200 MARISA RODRIGUES CAL 26.76 KAT HUPKE CAL 27.11 RACHEL LEONARD GRA 27.47 8 1
3200 ALYSSA HORNING GRA 12:02.36 B. MUMFORD GRA 13:58.28 K. MUMFORD GRA 14:43.31 0 9
4x400 TEAM HUPKE CAL 4:16.31 TEAM BATSON GRA 4:22.99       5 0
SP VOSA HIGANO CAL 33' 2.5" MICHAELA GORDON CAL 29' 10" KAYCE EASTRIDGE GRA 27' 8.5" 8 1
DISC MICHAELA GORDON CAL 88' 6" KAYCE EASTRIDGE GRA 81' 9.5" VASA HIGANO CAL 77' 11" 6 3
LJ VANESSA SHAW CAL 15' 10.5" TORI EDWARDS CAL 15' 6.25" KAITLIN PIENNING CAL 15' .5" 9 0
TJ VANESSA SHAW CAL 32' 8.5" LAUREN SLAUGHTER CAL 31' 2.75" MANDY BAKKER GRA 30' 9.25" 8 1
HJ VANESSA SHAW CAL 4' 10" CAMILLE CAUTHEN GRA 4' 10" MANDY BAKKER GRA 4' 6" 5 4
PV ALEXIS DOGGETT GRA 10' KATRINA KALANTAR GRA 9' MACKENZIE STANG CAL 8' 6" 1 8

2010 Cougar Invitational

March 13th, 2010

Distance Medley Splits
Gong, Maryann 4:05
Franklin, Laura 5:21 (76)
Horning, Alyssa 8:01 (2:40)
Novell, Carina 13:33 (5:32)
Girardelli, Kelsey 4:38
Mumford, Kirsten 5:58 (80)
Mumford, Brittany 9:06 (3:08)
Burton, Julia 15:30 (6:24)
 
1500M
Novell, Carina 5:02 - won the varsity girls race
Horning, Alyssa 5:37
Burton, Julia 5:49
Girardelli, Kelsey 5:52
Franklin, Laura 6:11
Cruz, Natalie 6:08
Joh, Sarah 6:36
Mumford, Brittany 6:29
Mumford, Kirsten 6:38
Homen, Ellie 7:59

Granada Varsity Girls - NCS Championships - May 23, 2009

     100m - Bateson - 7th (12.76) - Qualified for MOC (Meet of Champions)

GRANADA VARSITY GIRLS - EBAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/09

8th Place (21 pts)

     100m - Bateson - 4th (12.81)

     800m - Novell - 4th (2:21.48)

     200m - Bateson - 4th (26.77)

     3200m - Swanson - 6th (11:37.8)

     PV - Doggett - 2nd (9-6)

GRANADA VARSITY GIRLS VS LIVERMORE - May 7, 2009

Lost (88.3-43.6)

     100m - Bateson - 1st (13.3)

     PV - Doggett - 1st (9-6)

     SP - Toth (31-.5) - 1st

Granada Varsity Girls vs Cal - April 30, 2009

Lost (82-54)

     400 Relay - GHS - 1st (52:11)

     400m - Novell - 1st (1:02.45)

     100m - Bateson - 1st (12.91)

     300LH - Offill - 1st (50.29)

     200m - Bateson - 1st (27.15)

     3200m - Swanson- 1st (11:50.31)

     PV - Doggett - 1st (9-6)

GRANADA VARSITY GIRLS AT TOP 8 INVITATIONAL - APRIL 24-25, 2009

Distance Medley Relay (11 teams)
1st 13:06.54 Granada
1200m 4:01 Grace Todd
400m 1:09 Sarah Herbeck
800m 2:31 Emily Paddack
1600m 5:25.5 Hayley Swanson
1600m Run (Night Meet - 16 runners)
3rd 5:20.00 Hayley Swanson
8th 5:26.21 Emily Paddack
9th 5:26.64 Grace Todd
16th 5:46.64 Sarah Herbeck
1600m Run (Day Meet - 32 runners)
9th 5:54.61 Laura Herbeck
28th 6:27.07 Marlene Robleto

GRANADA VARSITY GIRLS VS AMADOR - April 23, 2009

Lost (81-55)

     1600m - Swanson - 1st (5:29.54)

     100m - Bateson - 1st (13.11)

     800m - Swanson - 1st (2:29.99)

     3200m - Jansen - 1st (12:30.64)

     300LH - Offill - 1st (51.15)

     200m - Bateson - 1st (27.05)

     PV - Doggett - 1st (10-0)

GRANADA GIRLS AT ARCADIA INVITAIONAL - APRIL 10-11, 2009

4 x 1 Mile Relay (Seeded - 26 teams)
8th 22:12.31 Granada
Leadoff 5:28 Emily Paddack
2nd leg 5:44 Sarah Herbeck
3rd leg 5:36 Grace Todd
Anchor 5:24 Hayley Swanson
3200m Run (Open)
18th 11:27.75 Hayley Swanson

GRANADA Varsity Girls vs Foothill - April 9, 2009

Won SCHOOL 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE
EVENT G F NAME MARK SCHOOL NAME MARK SCHOOL NAME MARK SCHOOL
4x100 0 5 Foothill 52.29 F Granada      
1600 8 1 Swanson 5:37.23 G Paddack 5:37.77 G Easley 5:43.23 F
100HH 3 6 Jenezon 18.46 F Offill 18.57 G Yost 21.03 F
400 4 5 Rodriques 1:03.47 F Jansen 1:11.18 G Mumford 1:11.45 G
100 3 6 Hitchens 12.94 F Bateson 13.00 G Curtis 13.70 F
800 8 1 Novell 2:32.12 G Todd 2:32.89 G Easley 2:33.10 F
300LH 5 4 Offill 51.63 G Jenezono 54.71 F Yost 55.54 F
200 5 4 Bateson 27.16 G Hitchens 27.63 F Rodriguez 28.28 F
3200 9 0 Paddack 12:22.00 G Todd 12:28.66 G Novell 12.30.56 G
4X400 0 5 Foothill . F        
LJ 1 8 Glaeser 14'-6 1/2" F Yamada 14'-5 1/2" F Zollinger 14'-5 1/2" G
TJ 6 3 Kettenhofen 29'11" G Yamada 29'10" F McNary 29' 9 1/2" G
HJ 1 8 Craig 4'8" F Pitcaithley 4'8" F Cauthen 4'8" G
PV 8 1 Doggett 9'-6" G Kalantar 8'-6" G Craig 8' F
SP 6 3 Toth 32' 1" G Smith 28'5" F Eastridge 27'5" G
DIS 6 3 Taylor 87'3" G Doylemason 80'1" F Eastridge 76'1" G
TOTAL 73 63

GRANADA VARSITY GIRLS vs SAN RAMON - April 2,2009

Lost PTS PTS 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE 3RD PLACE
EVENT GRA SR SCHOOL MARK NAME SCHOOL MARK NAME SCHOOL MARK NAME
4x100 0 5 SR 51.98 SAN RAMON            
1600 6 3 GRA 5:25:53 SWANSON SR 5:25:75 WONG GRA 5:38:31 TODD
100HH 1 8 SR 17.60 WUEST SR 18.05 CHARBONNEAU GRA 18.53 OFFIL
400 3 6 SR 1:01:89 GRIFFITH GRA 1:03:23 NOVELL SR 1:04:50 NORDINE
100 1 8 SR 13.03 WEAVER SR 13.06 FOSTER GRA 13.41 BATESON
800 4 5 SR 2:28:30 WONG GRA 2:28:80 PADDACK  GRA 2:31:04 NOVELL
300LH 3 6 SR 1:17:14 CHARBONNEAU GRA 1:20:24 OFFILL SR 1:24:89 NEARY
200 0 9 SR 27.08 FOSTER  SR 27.23 WEAVER SR 29.04 NORDINE
3200 0 0                  
4X400 0 0                  
LJ 1 8 SR 15' 7 3/4" NGUYEN SR 14'6 1/2" KRUGER GRA 14'5 1/2" KENTTENHOFEN
TJ 4 5 SR 33' 2 1/2" WEAVER GRA 30' 2 1/2" MCNARY GRA 30' 1 1/2" KENTTENHOFEN
HJ 3 6 SR 4'10" NASSTROM GRA 4'6"  CAUTHEN SR 4'6" KRUGER
PV 6 3 GRA 10'6" DOGGETT SR 8'0" STERLING GRA 8'0" BUSSELL
SP 3 6 SR 31' 10 1/2" BROWN GRA 30' 11 1/2" TOTH SR 28' 10" SHERWOOD
DIS 5 4 GRA 90'6" TAYLOR SR 87'7" BROWN SR 84'5" SHERWOOD
TOTAL 40 82

Granada Girls Varsity at Monte Vista - March 26, 2009

Lost (81-55)
EVENT MV GHS SCHOOL MARK 1ST PLACE SCHOOL MARK 2nd PLACE SCHOOL MARK 3rd PLACE
4x100 5 0 MV 52.43 MONTE VISTA GHS 53.87 GRANADA      
1600 5 4 MV 5:21.28 Aha GHS 5:31.97 Paddock GHS 5:36.54 Novell
100IH 4 5 GHS 18.32 Offill MV 18.59 Ng MV 19.54 Ahston
400 9 0 MV 1:03.18 Hammitt MV 1:06.11 Hoopes MV 1:06.87 Yap
100 4 5 GHS 12.87 Baleson MV 13.14 Johnson MV 13.14 Penland
800 4 5 GHS 2:28.94 Swanson MV 2:32.62 Kelly MV 2:36.46 Anderson
300LH 8 1 MV 50.96 Aha MV 51.63 Hancock GHS 52.27 Offill
200 9 0 MV 27.88 Penland MV 28.19 Johnson MV 28.31 Wood
3200 1 8 GHS 12:04.78 Paddock GHS 12:16.52 Novell MV 12:59.86 Peterson
4x400 5 0 MV NT MONTE VISTA GHS NT GRANADA      
SP 3 6 GHS 30'6" Toth MV 28'1.5" Ross GHS 24'9" Eastridge
DISC 0 9 GHS 91'1.5" Taylor GHS 76'7.5" Eastridge GHS 61'4" Despotakis
LJ 9 0 MV 16'10.5" Vujovich MV 15'10" Rosenberg MV 15'6" Sheldon
TJ 6 3 MV 33'10.5" Rosenberg GHS 30'7" McNary MV 30'0" Orgill
HJ 6 3 MV 4'6" Ashton GHS 4'6" Cauthen MV 4'6" Orgill
PV 3 6 GHS 9'6" Doggett MV 8'6" Lawson GHS 8'/8' Russell/Kalantar
TOTAL
POINTS
81 55

GRANADA GIRLS AT DUBLIN DISTANCE FESTIVAL - MARCH 21, 2009

1600 Meters (96 competitors)
Place Time Name
4th 5:21.55 Hayley Swanson
5th 5:25.84 Carina Novell
7th 5:28.15 Grace Todd
8th 5:33.49 Sarah Herbeck
19th 5:44.83 Laura Herbeck
41st 6:03.52 Julia Burton
800 Meters (58 competitors)
16th 2:40.60 Laura Franklin
24th 2:44.28 Alyssa Hornig
37th 2:54.71 Marlene Robleto

GRANADA GIRLS VARSITY AT CARONDOLET HIGH SCHOOL - MARCH 19, 2009

Lost 84-52 Points 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Other Granada Athletes
Track Event GHS Car Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Name Time Name
4 x 100 M Relay 0 5 53.69 CAR 54.23 CAR 55.0 Granada            
1600 M Run 9 0 5:33 Swanson 5:34 Todd 5:39 Herbeck            
100 M Hurdles 0 9 17.15 CAR 17.68 CAR 17.75 CAR            
400 M Dash 3 6 1:04.48 CAR 1:05.34 Paddack 1:05.39 CAR 1:09 Franklin 1:10 Mumford 1:11 Jansen
100 M Dash 5 4 14.09 Cauthen 14.15 CAR 14.30 CAR            
800 M Run 6 3 2:28 Novell 2:30 CAR 2:32 Swanson ? Todd 3:00 Masi    
300 M Hurdles 1 8 50.7 CAR 52.21 CAR 52.21 Gill            
200 M Dash 0 9 29.06 CAR 29.35 CAR 29.42 CAR            
3200 M Run 3 6 12:03.0 CAR 13:14.0 Burton NT CAR            
4 x 400 M Relay 0 5 4:25.4 CAR 4:32.4 Granada 4:46.0 Granada            
Field Event GHS Car Dist Name Dist Name Dist Name Dist Name Dist Name Dist Name
Shot Put 3 6 30'11.25" CAR 19'11.5" Toth 28'2.25" CAR            
Discus 1 8 90'3.5" CAR 80'8.25" CAR 79'0" Taylor            
Long Jump 5 4 13'8.25" Kettenhofen 13'3" CAR 13'0.75" CAR          
Triple Jump 5 4 29'6.25" Kettenhofen 29'3" CAR 28'6.5" CAR            
High Jump 5 4 4'10" Cauthen 4'4" CAR 4'4" CAR            
Pole Vault 6 3 10'0" Doggett 8'0"   7'6" Bussell            
TOTAL PTS 52 84

GRANADA GIRLS VARSITY AT K-BELL CLASSIC - MARCH 14, 2009

Event Place Time Name
1600 M 6th 5:24 Swanson
1600 M    5:29 Paddack
1600 M    5:35 Todd
1600 M    5:35 Novell
1600 M    5:40 S Herbeck
1600 M    5:55 L Herbeck
1600 M    6:11 Burton
 
3200M    11:29 Swanson

Granada Girls Varsity at Joe Stocking Super 7 Invitational - February 28, 2009

GHS TEAM - 5th Place    
Event Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name
300 M Hurdles 11th
58.62
McNary                   
DMR 3rd
13:19
GHS - C 8th
14:06
GHS - B           
4 x 800 M Relay 2nd
10:17
GHS    
Shot Put 11th
24-8.25
Eastridge 15th
23-2
Taylor
Discus 5th
83-06
Taylor 11th
72-00
Eastridge
Triple Jump 14th
20-.25
McNary    
Pole Vault 1st
9-00
Doggett T6th
7-00
Kalantar