Granada High School

Track & Field - Results - Boys Frosh/Soph

GHS Boys Frosh/Soph EBAL Championships - 5/15/10

110H - Quincy White - 2nd (18.33)

110H - Jaymal Patel - 3rd (18.44)

300H - Kamron Fuller - 6th (46.51)

HJ - Matt Tyler - 6th (5-4)

LJ - Matt Tyler - 8th (17-5.5)

LJ - Michael Haung - 9th (17-0)

TJ - Matt Tyler - 4th (37-11.75)

Discus - Jeff Uribe - 10th (93-02)

 

GHS Boys Frosh/Soph vs Cal - 3/18/10

WON (74-62)                    
EVENT 1ST PLACE SCHOOL MARK 2nd PLACE SCHOOL MARK 3rd PLACE SCHOOL MARK CAL GHS
4x100 GRANADA GRA 48.64 CALIFORNIA CAL 50.38       0 5
1600 SPENCER JEPPSON GRA 5:17.85 CHRIS JACHOWSKI CAL 5:20.61 TARRANT STARCK CAL 5:21.06 4 5
110HH JORDAN MOSS GRA 20.10 JAYMAL PATEL GRA 20.17 KAMRON FULLER GRA 21.30 0 9
400 MITCHELL GOROSPE GRA 58.85 EVAN BRIGGS GRA 1:00.16 DREW PAZ CAL 1:01.01 1 8
100 DAVID PRAY CAL 11.99 MITCHEL ACTON GRA 12.31 JOSH F. CAL 12.73 6 3
800 BEN LILLIG CAL 2:20.69 CHRIS JACHOWSKI CAL 2:28.06 JOE BURTON GRA 2:31.53 8 1
300IH DAVID PRAY CAL 48.26 KAMRON FULLER GRA 50.56 JAYMEL PATEL GRA 51.25 5 4
200 JOSH KNIGHT GRA 25.53 MITCHELL GEORGE GRA 25.63 THOMAS PRIEUR CAL 26.28 1 8
3200 KYLE KAO CAL 11:30.46 TOMMY CAMMENZIND CAL 12:42.85 IP PAKO CAL 12:58.12 9 0
4x400   CAL 3:59.87 GRANADA GRA 4:05.01       5 0
SP ROBERT STRATFORD GRA 37' 9.5" AUSTIN FROST GRA 37' 4" JETT URIBE GRA 31' 4" 0 9
DISC ROBERT STRATFORD GRA 107' 9" DALTON RICKS CAL 96' 7" AUSTIN FROST GRA 88' 7" 3 6
LJ KYLE OWENS CAL 17' 11" MICHAEL HUANG GRA 17' 2" JUSTIN MOORE GRA 17' 1.25" 5 4
TJ MICHAEL HUANG GRA 34' 9" PARSA ELAHI CAL 34' 6.75" MATT TYLER GRA 34' 4.5" 3 6
HJ MATT TYLER GRA 5' 2" PARSA ELAHI CAL 5' 2" JAKE MARTIN CAL 5' 2" 4 5
PV JUSTIN DEARBORNE CAL 10' 0" JEFF WERNER CAL 9' 6" WALI KAMAR GRA 9' 0" 8 1

Granada Boys Frosh/Soph - EBAL Championships - May 14, 2009

Prelims

     100m - Eppler - 16th (12.33); Acton - T21st (12.58)

     200m - Eppler - 23rd (26.04)

     400m - Cook - 27th (60.86)

     800m - Arnold - 1st (2:04.16); Hill - 15th (2:14.79)

     1600m - Arnold - 3rd (4:48.15)

     3200m - Arnold - 8th (10:29.41)

     110H - Yersak - 3rd (18.9); Runnels - 7th (19.78); White - 8th (19.87)

     300H - Yersak - 5th (47.78); White - 6th (48.57)

     4 x 100 Relay - GHS - 7th (50.39)

Finals

     800m - Arnold - 3rd (2:04.27)

     1600m - Arnold - 2nd (4:36.8)

     110H - Yersak - 4th (19.2); White - 5th (19.54); Runnels - 6th (19.65)

     300H - White - 5th (48.43); Yersak - 6th (48.44)

     HJ - Runnels - T4th (5-4); Vierra - T14th (4-10)

     PV - Bueno - 5th (11-00); Evens - T12th (10-00); Jessick - T22nd (9-00)

     LJ - Petrica - 9th (16-4.75); Pillora - 13th (15-10.75); White - 14th (15-8.75); Vierra - T15th (15-8.5); Huang - 17th (15-4)

     TJ - Vierra - 2nd (38-3.25); Runnels - 7th (34-10.75); Pillora - 9th (34-9); Huang - 12th (33-11.75); Petricia - 20th (29-11.5)

     SP - Linney - 2nd (42-11.5); Cassarino - 4th (41-2); Jaeger - 8th (36-9) ; Smith - 12th (34-4); Vital - 14th (33-7); Uribe - 15th (33-0.5)

     DT - Cassarino - 4th (101-03); Jake Uribe - 5th (98-2.75); Linney - 9th (89-10); Jett Uribe - 28th (66-06)

GRANADA BOYS FROSH/SOPH AT DE LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL - MARCH 19, 2009

Lost 43-93 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Other Granada Athletes
EVENT PTS
GHS
PTS
DLS
Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name
4 x 100 M Relay 0 5 46.73 DLS 51.70 Granada                
1600 M Run 0 9 4:49.9 DLS 4:52.4 DLS 4:53.4 DLS 4:53.7 Hill 5:28.0 Lewczyk 5:28.3 Stefan
110 M Hurdles 5 4 20.59 White 21.39 DLS 22.09 DLS            
400 M Dash 1 8 55.23 DLS 55.74 DLS 1:03.1 Wishart            
100 M Dash 1 8 11.88 DLS 12.66 DLS 12.72 Pillora 12.76 Eppler 13.33 Martinez 13.52 Aleton
800 M Run 5 4 2:14.9 Salk 2:16.5 DLS 2:18.6 DLS 2:24.35 Weisbrod 2:26.5 Agness 2:31.7 Klem
300 M Hurdles 3 6 47.02 DLS 49.99 White 50.91 DLS            
200 M Dash 3 6 23.56 DLS 25.52 Acton 25.72 DLS 28.02 Yersak 29.15 Wishart    
3200 M Run 1 8 11:36.7 DLS 11:37.2 DLS 12:28.1 Magness 13:06.0 Perry 13:22 Rymer    
4 x 400 M Relay 0 5 3:53.6 DLS 4:05.0 DLS 4:05.8 DLS 4:16.9 Granada        
Shot Put 6 3 39'11.5" Jaeger 38'6" DLS 37'7.5" Linney 35'5" Uribe 32'10" Smith 26'8.5" Vital
Discus 6 3 92'8" Uribe 92'0" DLS 90'7" Smith            
Long Jump 0 9 19'1" DLS 17'4.5" DLS 16'7" DLS 15'7.5" Pertica 15'7.25" Viera 14'6" Huang
Triple Jump 9 0 33'10" Viera 33'5" Pillora 29'4.5" Huang            
High Jump 3 6 5'2" DLS 5'0" Viera 4'10" DLS            
Pole Vault 0 9 9'6" DLS 9'6" DLS 8'6" DLS 8'0" Jessick        
   

GRANADA FROSH/SOPH BOYS AT COUGAR INVITATIONAL - MARCH 14, 2009

Event Place Time Name
TEAM A
1200 M     4:04 Stephen Klem
400 M     :51 Kyle Rosemark
800 M      2:33 Michael Klem
1600 M     5:49

Brandon Weisbrod

 

TEAM B
1200 M     3:58 Justin Agness
400 M     1:12 Andrew Rymer
800 M     2:43 Ben Perry
1600 M     5:53 Sam Magness
     
Shot Put 7th 39-10.25 Cassarino
Discus 3rd 118-05 Neizman
Discus 4th 104-7 Cassarino

Granada Frosh/Soph Boys at Joe Stocking Super 7 Invitational - February 28, 2009

GHS TEAM - 3rd Place    
Event Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name
100 M Dash 17th
12.42
Eppler                                             
300 M Hurdles 11th
52.24
Runnels    
DMR 2nd
11.57
GHS A 12th
13:16.9
GHS B
3000 M 5th
10:47
Rymer    
4 x 100 M Relay 8th
50.39
GHS    
Shot Put 4th
40-2.5
Cassarino 15th
30-1.25
Uribe
Discus 4th
103-00
Cassarino 8th
88-2.5
Uribe
Long Jump 5th
15-09.5
Viera 10th
14-02.5
Huang
Triple Jump 4th
34-02.25
Viera 5th
31-3.5
Runnels
High Jump 6th
5'0"
Runnels    
Pole Vault 4th
8-6
Bueno