Granada High School

Track & Field - Results - Girls Frosh/Soph

GHS Girls Frosh/Soph EBAL Championships - 5/15/10

100H - Emily Galindo - 5th (19.56)

100H - Theresa Kearney - 7th (19.98)

300H - Moriah Gaines - 5th (55.45)

300H - Janelle Reali - 7th (55.73)

HJ - Annie Williams - 4th (4-4)

PV - Jennifer Louie - 3rd (8-00)

 

GHS Girls Frosh/Soph vs Cal - 3/18/10

Lost

(57-46)

                   
EVENT 1ST PLACE SCHOOL MARK 2nd PLACE SCHOOL MARK 3rd PLACE SCHOOL MARK CAL GHS
4x100 CAL CAL 56.09   GRA 56.28   GRA 1:00.83 5 0
1600 KELSEY GIRARDELLI GRA 6:06.38 NATALIE CRUZ GRA 6:27.98 SARAH JOH GRA 7:13.21 0 9
100IH JESSICA WILLIAMS CAL 20.12 LAUREN HOLDEN CAL 20.59 JANELLE REALI GRA 20.70 8 1
400 KRISTIN FOSTER CAL 1:11.67 JESSICA HENEWEER CAL 1:11.73 MOLLY WALKER CAL 1.13.58 9 0
100 CAREN TYSER GRA 14.13 SIENA GERBERT CAL 14.27 ALLISON LAU GRA 14.35 3 6
800 KELSEY GIRARDELLI GRA 2:12.70 NATALIE CRUZ GRA 2:19.70       0 8
300LH JANELLE REALI GRA 1:02.49 MARLENE ROIDETO GRA 1:02.78       0 8
200 CAREN TYSER GRA 29.78 MERCEDES ARENAS CAL 31.15 BRIANNA ZANTMAN GRA 31.40 3 6
3200                      
4x400   CAL 4:58.01 GRANADA GRA 5:06.97       5 0
SP NINA HERRERA MERKUR CAL 25' 10" TAYLOR ROGERS CAL 22' 3.5" KATIE GANNON GRA 22' 2" 8 1
DISC KATIE GANNON GRA 71' 1" MEGAN CAVANAUGH CAL 62' 4" GRACE HOCKMAN GRA 59' 4.5" 3 6
LJ LAUREN HOLDEN CAL 14' 5.5" SOPHIA LOFASO CAL 11' 10.5" MARION GAINES GRA 11'1" 8 1
TJ                      
HJ SOPHIA LOFASO CAL 4' 10"             5 0
PV                      

Granada Girls Frosh/Soph - EBAL Championships - May 14, 2009

Prelims

     200m - Garcia - 22nd (30.74)

     400m - B. Mumford - 10th (70.55); K. Mumford - 24th (76.96)

     800m - Horning - 9th (2:41.14); Franklin - 14th (2:45.31); Robleto - 21st (2:56.8)

     1600m - Herbeck - 6th (5:48.1); Franklin - 14th (6:03.53); Robleto - 24th (6:29.96)

     3200m - Horning - 9th (12:57.29)

     100H - Bose - 11th (21.17); Ayon - 16th (21.75); Gaines - 17th (21.85)

     300H - Garcia - 6th (55.34); Gaines - 9th (57.08); Ayon - 13th (58.62); Bose - 18th (62.08)

Finals

     800m - Horning - 9th (2:39.03)

     1600m - Herbeck - 6th (5:43.74)

     300H - Garcia - 1st (52.00); Gaines - 6th (56.93)

     PV - Reichenberg - 3rd (8-00); Bassel - 5th (7-8); Nunes - T7th (7-6); Garcia - T11th (7-0); Gong and Folta - T16th (6-0)

     LJ - Marriott - 11th (11-1)

     TJ - Marriott - 7th (26-02)

     SP - Hockman - 5th (22-07); Gannon - 6th (22-05); Lampley - T10th (21-02)

     DT - Gannon - 4th (68-5.75); Hockman - 5th (68-3.25); Lampley - T10th (57-8.5) 

Granada Girls Frosh/Soph at Carondolet High School - March 19, 2009

Lost ( ) 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place Other Granada Athletes
Event PTS
GHS
PTS
DLS
Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name
4 x 100 M Relay        0 5                        
1600 M Run     5:51 Herbeck         6:41 Masi 6:47 Morgan 7:19 Erlich
100 M Hurdles 9 0   Gaines                    
400 M Dash             1:06 GHS 1:09 GHS 1:10 GHS 1:13 Mumford
100 M Dash 4 5                        
800 M Run                            
300 M Hurdles 6 3   Gaines                    
200 M Dash 0 9                        
3200 M Run                            
4 x 400 M Relay                            
           
Shot Put                            
Discus                            
Long Jump                            
Triple Jump                            
High Jump                            
Pole Vault                            

GRANADA FROSH/SOPH GIRLS AT COUGAR INVITATIONAL - MARCH 14, 2009

Event Place Time Name
TEAM A                        2nd                  
     400 M    1:18 Kristen Mumford
     800 M    3:01 Marlene Robleto
     1200 M     4:26 Laura Franklin
     1600 M    6:19

Alyssa Hornig

 

1500M 3rd 5:39 Laura Franklin
1500M 5th 5:46 Alyssa Hornig

Granada Girls Frosh/Soph at Joe Stocking Super 7 Invitational - February 28, 2009

GHS TEAM - 5th Place    
Event Time/
Dist
Name Time/
Dist
Name
300 M Hurdles 1st
52.66
Offill                  11th
59.07
Summers       
DMR 1st
13:57.3
GHS    
4 x 800 M Relay 1st
10:59
GHS    
Shot Put 12th
22-06
Taylor 15th
20-11
Hockman
Discus 9th
66-09
Taylor 12th
60-06
Hockman
Long Jump 8th
11-10.75
Chavez T13th
10-11
Gaines
High Jump T7th
4-02
Chavez 10th
4-00
Offill
Pole Vault 2nd
7-06
Bussell T6th
6-00
Nunes